Convoy battles

Ships hit from convoy


Date U-boat Commander Name of ship Tons Nat.Map
3 Sep 1939U-30Fritz-Julius Lemp Athenia13,581brA
5 Sep 1939U-47Günther Prien Bosnia2,407brB
5 Sep 1939U-48Herbert Schultze Royal Sceptre4,853brC
6 Sep 1939U-38Heinrich Liebe Manaar7,242brD
6 Sep 1939U-47Günther Prien Rio Claro4,086brE
7 Sep 1939U-34Wilhelm Rollmann Pukkastan5,809brF
7 Sep 1939U-33Hans-Wilhelm von Dresky Olivegrove4,060brG
7 Sep 1939U-47Günther Prien Gartavon1,777brH
8 Sep 1939U-48Herbert Schultze Winkleigh5,055brI
8 Sep 1939U-29Otto Schuhart Regent Tiger10,176brJ
8 Sep 1939U-34Wilhelm Rollmann Kennebec5,548brK
10 Sep 1939U-15Heinz Buchholz Goodwood [Mine]2,796brL
10 Sep 1939U-13Karl Daublebsky von Eichhain Magdapur [Mine]8,641brM
11 Sep 1939U-30Fritz-Julius Lemp Blairlogie4,425brN
11 Sep 1939U-48Herbert Schultze Firby4,869brO
11 Sep 1939U-38Heinrich Liebe Inverliffey9,456brP
13 Sep 1939U-27Johannes Franz Davara291brQ
13 Sep 1939U-29Otto Schuhart Neptunia798brR
14 Sep 1939U-17Heinz von Reiche Hawarden Castle [Mine]210brS
14 Sep 1939U-28Günter Kuhnke Vancouver City4,955brT
14 Sep 1939U-30Fritz-Julius Lemp Fanad Head5,200brU
14 Sep 1939U-29Otto Schuhart British Influence8,431brV
15 Sep 1939U-53Ernst-Günter Heinicke Cheyenne8,825brW
15 Sep 1939U-36Wilhelm Fröhlich Truro974brX
15 Sep 1939U-26Klaus Ewerth Alex van Opstal [Mine]5,965beY
16 Sep 1939U-13Karl Daublebsky von Eichhain City of Paris (d.) [Mine]10,902brZ
16 Sep 1939U-41Gustav-Adolf Mugler Vega (c.)974fi
16 Sep 1939U-41Gustav-Adolf Mugler Suomen Poika (c.)1,099fi
16 Sep 1939U-33Hans-Wilhelm von Dresky Arkleside1,567br
16 Sep 1939U-31Johannes Habekost Aviemore4,060br
16 Sep 1939U-27Johannes Franz Rudyard Kipling333br
17 Sep 1939U-53Ernst-Günter Heinicke Kafiristan5,193br
17 Sep 1939U-29Otto Schuhart HMS Courageous (50)22,500br
18 Sep 1939U-32Paul Büchel Kensington Court4,863br
18 Sep 1939U-35Werner Lott Arlita326br
18 Sep 1939U-35Werner Lott Lord Minto295br
22 Sep 1939U-7Werner Heidel Akenside2,694br
22 Sep 1939U-4Harro von Klot-Heydenfeldt Martti-Ragnar2,262fi
23 Sep 1939U-4Harro von Klot-Heydenfeldt Walma1,361fi
24 Sep 1939U-13Karl Daublebsky von Eichhain Phryné [Mine]2,660fr
24 Sep 1939U-33Hans-Wilhelm von Dresky Caldew287br
24 Sep 1939U-4Harro von Klot-Heydenfeldt Gertrud Bratt1,510sw
24 Sep 1939U-31Johannes Habekost Hazelside4,646br
24 Sep 1939U-34Wilhelm Rollmann Hanonia (c.)1,781es
25 Sep 1939U-36Wilhelm Fröhlich Silesia1,839sw
27 Sep 1939U-36Wilhelm Fröhlich Algeria (c.)1,617sw
28 Sep 1939U-16Hannes Weingaertner Nyland3,378sw
28 Sep 1939U-32Paul Büchel Jern875nw
29 Sep 1939U-7Werner Heidel Takstaas (t.)1,830nw
30 Sep 1939U-3Joachim Schepke Vendia1,150da
30 Sep 1939U-3Joachim Schepke Gun1,198sw
1 Oct 1939U-35Werner Lott Suzon2,239be
3 Oct 1939U-35Werner Lott Diamantis4,990gr
4 Oct 1939U-23Otto Kretschmer Glen Farg876br
5 Oct 1939U-32Paul Büchel Marwarri (d.) [Mine]8,063br
6 Oct 1939U-32Paul Büchel Lochgoil (d.) [Mine]9,462br
7 Oct 1939U-26Klaus Ewerth Binnendijk [Mine]6,873nl
8 Oct 1939U-37Werner Hartmann Vistula1,018sw
12 Oct 1939U-37Werner Hartmann Aris4,810gr
14 Oct 1939U-47Günther Prien HMS Royal Oak (08)29,150br
14 Oct 1939U-48Herbert Schultze Sneaton3,677br
15 Oct 1939U-37Werner Hartmann Vermont5,186fr
20 Oct 1939U-34Wilhelm Rollmann Gustaf Adolf926sw
20 Oct 1939U-34Wilhelm Rollmann Sea Venture2,327br
21 Oct 1939U-15Heinz Buchholz Orsa [Mine]1,478br
21 Oct 1939U-19Hans Meckel Deodata [Mine]3,295nw
21 Oct 1939U-19Hans Meckel Capitaine Edmond Laborie [Mine]3,087fr
24 Oct 1939U-37Werner Hartmann Menin Ridge2,474br
24 Oct 1939U-19Hans Meckel Konstantinos Hadjipateras [Mine]5,962gr
24 Oct 1939U-37Werner Hartmann Ledbury3,528br
24 Oct 1939U-37Werner Hartmann Tafna4,413br
28 Oct 1939U-59Harald Jürst St. Nidan565br
28 Oct 1939U-59Harald Jürst Lynx II250br
30 Oct 1939U-37Werner Hartmann Thrasyvoulos3,693gr
30 Oct 1939U-59Harald Jürst HMS Northern Rover (4.58)655br
9 Nov 1939U-24Harald Jeppener-Haltenhoff Carmarthen Coast [Mine]961br
9 Nov 1939U-34Wilhelm Rollmann Snar (c.)3,176nw
12 Nov 1939U-41Gustav-Adolf Mugler Cresswell275br
12 Nov 1939U-41Gustav-Adolf Mugler Arne Kjøde11,019nw
13 Nov 1939U-26Klaus Ewerth Loire4,285fr
17 Nov 1939U-28Günter Kuhnke Sliedrecht5,133nl
17 Nov 1939U-57Claus Korth Kaunas1,566li
18 Nov 1939U-19Wilhelm Müller-Arnecke Carica Milica [Mine]6,371yu
18 Nov 1939U-18Max-Hermann Bauer Parkhill500br
19 Nov 1939U-41Gustav-Adolf Mugler Darino1,351br
19 Nov 1939U-57Claus Korth Stanbrook1,383br
19 Nov 1939U-49Kurt von Gossler Pensilva4,258br
19 Nov 1939U-13Heinz Scheringer Bowling793br
20 Nov 1939U-33Hans-Wilhelm von Dresky Thomas Hankins276br
20 Nov 1939U-33Hans-Wilhelm von Dresky Delphine250br
20 Nov 1939U-33Hans-Wilhelm von Dresky Sea Sweeper329br
21 Nov 1939U-16Horst Wellner Ste. Claire [Mine]57fr
21 Nov 1939U-33Hans-Wilhelm von Dresky Sulby287br
21 Nov 1939U-33Hans-Wilhelm von Dresky William Humphries276br
21 Nov 1939U-21Fritz Frauenheim HMS Belfast (35) (d.) [Mine]11,500br
21 Nov 1939U-41Gustav-Adolf Mugler Les Barges II296fr
22 Nov 1939U-26Klaus Ewerth Elena R. [Mine]4,576gr
23 Nov 1939U-33Hans-Wilhelm von Dresky Borkum (t.)3,670dt
25 Nov 1939U-43Wilhelm Ambrosius Uskmouth2,483br
27 Nov 1939U-48Herbert Schultze Gustaf E. Reuter6,336sw
1 Dec 1939U-21Fritz Frauenheim Mercator4,260fi
1 Dec 1939U-31Johannes Habekost Arcturus1,277nw
3 Dec 1939U-56Wilhelm Zahn Rudolf2,119sw
3 Dec 1939U-31Johannes Habekost Ove Toft2,135da
4 Dec 1939U-31Johannes Habekost Gimle1,271nw
4 Dec 1939U-31Johannes Habekost HMS Nelson (28) (d.) [Mine]33,950br
4 Dec 1939U-31Johannes Habekost Primula1,024nw
6 Dec 1939U-31Johannes Habekost Agu1,575es
6 Dec 1939U-59Harald Jürst HMS Washington [Mine]209br
6 Dec 1939U-47Günther Prien Britta6,214nw
6 Dec 1939U-31Johannes Habekost Vinga1,974sw
7 Dec 1939U-47Günther Prien Tajandoen8,159nl
7 Dec 1939U-38Heinrich Liebe Thomas Walton4,460br
8 Dec 1939U-23Otto Kretschmer Scotia2,400da
9 Dec 1939U-20Karl-Heinz Moehle Magnus1,339da
10 Dec 1939U-20Karl-Heinz Moehle Føina1,674nw
11 Dec 1939U-38Heinrich Liebe Garoufalia4,708gr
12 Dec 1939U-59Harald Jürst Marwick Head [Mine]496br
13 Dec 1939U-38Heinrich Liebe Deptford4,101br
13 Dec 1939U-57Claus Korth Mina1,173es
15 Dec 1939U-48Herbert Schultze Germaine5,217gr
16 Dec 1939U-59Harald Jürst Lister1,366sw
16 Dec 1939U-59Harald Jürst Glitrefjell1,568nw
17 Dec 1939U-59Harald Jürst Bogø1,214da
17 Dec 1939U-59Harald Jürst Jaegersborg1,245da
20 Dec 1939U-22Karl-Heinrich Jenisch Mars [Mine]1,877sw
21 Dec 1939U-46Herbert Sohler Rudolf924nw
21 Dec 1939U-21Fritz Frauenheim Mars1,475sw
21 Dec 1939U-21Fritz Frauenheim Carl Henckel1,352sw
22 Dec 1939U-61Jürgen Oesten Gryfevale (d.) [Mine]4,434br
23 Dec 1939U-22Karl-Heinrich Jenisch HMS Dolphin [Mine]3,099br
23 Dec 1939U-31Johannes Habekost HMS Glen Albyn [Mine]82br
23 Dec 1939U-31Johannes Habekost HMS Promotive [Mine]78br
25 Dec 1939U-22Karl-Heinrich Jenisch HMS Loch Doon (FY 127) [Mine]534br
25 Dec 1939U-33Hans-Wilhelm von Dresky Stanholme [Mine]2,473br
28 Dec 1939U-30Fritz-Julius Lemp HMS Barbara Robertson325br
28 Dec 1939U-22Karl-Heinrich Jenisch Hanne [Mine]1,080da
28 Dec 1939U-30Fritz-Julius Lemp HMS Barham (04) (d.)31,100br
28 Dec 1939U-15Heinz Buchholz Resercho [Mine]258br
31 Dec 1939U-32Paul Büchel Luna959nw
 
1 Jan 1940U-58Herbert Kuppisch Lars Magnus Trozelli1,951sw
6 Jan 1940U-13Heinz Scheringer City of Marseilles (d.) [Mine]8,317br
9 Jan 1940U-19Joachim Schepke Manx1,343nw
11 Jan 1940U-23Otto Kretschmer Fredville1,150nw
12 Jan 1940U-23Otto Kretschmer Danmark (t.)10,517da
13 Jan 1940U-20Karl-Heinz Moehle Sylvia1,524sw
15 Jan 1940U-44Ludwig Mathes Fagerheim1,590nw
15 Jan 1940U-44Ludwig Mathes Arendskerk7,906nl
16 Jan 1940U-44Ludwig Mathes Panachrandos4,661gr
16 Jan 1940U-33Hans-Wilhelm von Dresky Inverdargle [Mine]9,456br
17 Jan 1940U-25Viktor Schütze Polzella4,751br
17 Jan 1940U-25Viktor Schütze Enid1,140nw
18 Jan 1940U-44Ludwig Mathes Canadian Reefer1,831da
18 Jan 1940U-25Viktor Schütze Pajala6,873sw
18 Jan 1940U-55Werner Heidel Foxen1,304sw
18 Jan 1940U-9Wolfgang Lüth Flandria1,179sw
19 Jan 1940U-55Werner Heidel Telnes1,694nw
19 Jan 1940U-9Wolfgang Lüth Patria1,188sw
19 Jan 1940U-59Harald Jürst Quiberon1,296fr
20 Jan 1940U-34Wilhelm Rollmann Caroni River [Mine]7,807br
20 Jan 1940U-44Ludwig Mathes Ekatontarchos Dracoulis5,329gr
20 Jan 1940U-57Claus Korth Miranda1,328nw
21 Jan 1940U-55Werner Heidel Andalusia1,357sw
21 Jan 1940U-22Karl-Heinrich Jenisch HMS Exmouth (H 02)1,475br
21 Jan 1940U-22Karl-Heinrich Jenisch Tekla1,469da
21 Jan 1940U-28Günter Kuhnke Protesilaus (t.) [Mine]9,577br
21 Jan 1940U-22Karl-Heinrich Jenisch Ferryhill [Mine]1,086br
22 Jan 1940U-55Werner Heidel Segovia1,387nw
22 Jan 1940U-51Dietrich Knorr Gothia1,640sw
22 Jan 1940U-25Viktor Schütze Songa2,589nw
22 Jan 1940U-61Jürgen Oesten Sydfold2,434nw
23 Jan 1940U-18Ernst Mengersen Bisp1,000nw
23 Jan 1940U-19Joachim Schepke Pluto1,598nw
23 Jan 1940U-19Joachim Schepke Baltanglia1,523br
23 Jan 1940U-56Wilhelm Zahn Onto [Mine]1,333fi
24 Jan 1940U-23Otto Kretschmer Varild1,085nw
25 Jan 1940U-14Herbert Wohlfarth Biarritz1,752nw
25 Jan 1940U-19Joachim Schepke Everene4,434le
25 Jan 1940U-19Joachim Schepke Gudveig1,300nw
26 Jan 1940U-57Claus Korth HMS Durham Castle [Mine]8,240br
27 Jan 1940U-20Harro von Klot-Heydenfeldt Faro (t.)844nw
27 Jan 1940U-20Harro von Klot-Heydenfeldt Fredensborg2,094da
27 Jan 1940U-20Harro von Klot-Heydenfeldt England2,319da
27 Jan 1940U-20Harro von Klot-Heydenfeldt Hosanger1,591nw
28 Jan 1940U-34Wilhelm Rollmann Eleni Stathatou5,625gr
28 Jan 1940U-44Ludwig Mathes Flora2,980gr
29 Jan 1940U-51Dietrich Knorr Eika1,503nw
31 Jan 1940U-13Max-Martin Schulte Start1,168nw
31 Jan 1940U-21Wolf-Harro Stiebler Vidar1,353da
1 Feb 1940U-13Max-Martin Schulte Fram2,491sw
1 Feb 1940U-59Harald Jürst Ellen M.498br
2 Feb 1940U-59Harald Jürst Creofield838br
2 Feb 1940U-59Harald Jürst Portelet1,064br
3 Feb 1940U-58Herbert Kuppisch Reet815es
4 Feb 1940U-37Werner Hartmann Hop1,365nw
4 Feb 1940U-37Werner Hartmann Leo Dawson4,330br
5 Feb 1940U-41Gustav-Adolf Mugler Ceronia (d.)8,096nl
6 Feb 1940U-13Heinz Scheringer Anu [Mine]1,421es
7 Feb 1940U-30Fritz-Julius Lemp Munster [Mine]4,305br
9 Feb 1940U-30Fritz-Julius Lemp Chagres [Mine]5,406br
10 Feb 1940U-48Herbert Schultze Burgerdijk6,853nl
10 Feb 1940U-37Werner Hartmann Silja1,259nw
11 Feb 1940U-37Werner Hartmann Togimo290br
11 Feb 1940U-53Harald Grosse Snestad4,114nw
11 Feb 1940U-9Wolfgang Lüth Linda1,213es
11 Feb 1940U-53Harald Grosse Imperial Transport (d.)8,022br
11 Feb 1940U-50Max-Hermann Bauer Orania1,854sw
12 Feb 1940U-53Harald Grosse Dalarö3,927sw
12 Feb 1940U-26Heinz Scheringer Nidarholm3,482nw
13 Feb 1940U-53Harald Grosse Norna1,022sw
13 Feb 1940U-25Viktor Schütze Chastine Mærsk5,177da
14 Feb 1940U-53Harald Grosse Martin Goldschmidt2,095da
14 Feb 1940U-48Herbert Schultze Sultan Star12,306br
15 Feb 1940U-50Max-Hermann Bauer Maryland4,895da
15 Feb 1940U-37Werner Hartmann Aase1,206da
15 Feb 1940U-26Heinz Scheringer Steinstad2,477nw
15 Feb 1940U-48Herbert Schultze Den Haag8,971nl
15 Feb 1940U-14Herbert Wohlfarth Sleipner1,066da
16 Feb 1940U-14Herbert Wohlfarth Rhone1,064da
16 Feb 1940U-14Herbert Wohlfarth Osmed1,526sw
16 Feb 1940U-14Herbert Wohlfarth Liana1,646sw
17 Feb 1940U-10Joachim Preuss Kvernaas1,819nw
17 Feb 1940U-48Herbert Schultze Wilja3,396fi
18 Feb 1940U-61Jürgen Oesten El Sonador1,406pa
18 Feb 1940U-37Werner Hartmann Ellin4,917gr
18 Feb 1940U-53Harald Grosse Banderas2,140sp
18 Feb 1940U-61Jürgen Oesten Sangstad4,297nw
18 Feb 1940U-10Joachim Preuss Ameland4,537nl
19 Feb 1940U-23Otto Kretschmer Tiberton5,225br
21 Feb 1940U-50Max-Hermann Bauer Tara4,760nl
24 Feb 1940U-63Günther Lorentz Santos3,840sw
29 Feb 1940U-20Harro von Klot-Heydenfeldt Maria Rosa4,211it
1 Mar 1940U-20Harro von Klot-Heydenfeldt Mirella5,340it
2 Mar 1940U-32Hans Jenisch Lagaholm2,818sw
2 Mar 1940U-17Udo Behrens Rijnstroom695nl
3 Mar 1940U-29Otto Schuhart Cato [Mine]710br
4 Mar 1940U-29Otto Schuhart Thurston3,072br
5 Mar 1940U-17Udo Behrens Grutto920nl
7 Mar 1940U-14Herbert Wohlfarth Vecht1,965nl
9 Mar 1940U-14Herbert Wohlfarth Borthwick1,097br
9 Mar 1940U-38Heinrich Liebe Leukos216ir
9 Mar 1940U-28Günter Kuhnke P. Margaronis4,979gr
9 Mar 1940U-14Herbert Wohlfarth Abbotsford1,585br
9 Mar 1940U-14Herbert Wohlfarth Akeld643br
11 Mar 1940U-28Günter Kuhnke Eulota6,236nl
16 Mar 1940U-29Otto Schuhart Slava [Mine]4,512yu
17 Mar 1940U-38Heinrich Liebe Argentina5,375da
19 Mar 1940U-19Joachim Schepke Minsk1,229da
19 Mar 1940U-19Joachim Schepke Charkow1,026da
20 Mar 1940U-19Joachim Schepke Viking1,153da
20 Mar 1940U-19Joachim Schepke Bothal2,109da
21 Mar 1940U-38Heinrich Liebe Algier1,654da
21 Mar 1940U-38Heinrich Liebe Christiansborg3,270da
25 Mar 1940U-47Günther Prien Britta1,146da
25 Mar 1940U-57Claus Korth Daghestan5,742br
26 Mar 1940U-38Heinrich Liebe Cometa3,794nw
6 Apr 1940U-59Harald Jürst Navarra2,118nw
10 Apr 1940U-37Werner Hartmann Sveaborg9,076sw
10 Apr 1940U-4Hans-Peter Hinsch HMS Thistle (N 24)1,090br
10 Apr 1940U-37Werner Hartmann Tosca5,128nw
12 Apr 1940U-37Werner Hartmann Stancliffe4,511br
13 Apr 1940U-34Wilhelm Rollmann HNoMS Frøya (t.)595nw
17 Apr 1940U-13Max-Martin Schulte Swainby4,935br
26 Apr 1940U-13Max-Martin Schulte Lily1,281da
28 Apr 1940U-13Max-Martin Schulte Scottish American (d.)6,999br
4 May 1940U-9Wolfgang Lüth San Tiburcio [Mine]5,995br
9 May 1940U-9Wolfgang Lüth Doris (Q 135)552fr
11 May 1940U-9Wolfgang Lüth Viiu1,908es
11 May 1940U-9Wolfgang Lüth Tringa1,930br
19 May 1940U-37Victor Oehrn Erik Frisell5,066sw
22 May 1940U-37Victor Oehrn Dunster Grange (d.)9,494br
23 May 1940U-9Wolfgang Lüth Sigurd Faulbaum3,256be
24 May 1940U-37Victor Oehrn Kyma3,994gr
27 May 1940U-37Victor Oehrn Sheaf Mead5,008br
27 May 1940U-37Victor Oehrn Uruguay3,425ar
28 May 1940U-37Victor Oehrn Julien116fr
29 May 1940U-62Hans-Bernhard Michalowski HMS Grafton (H 89)1,350br
29 May 1940U-37Victor Oehrn Marie José2,477fr
29 May 1940U-37Victor Oehrn Telena7,406br
30 May 1940U-101Fritz Frauenheim Stanhall4,831br
1 Jun 1940U-58Herbert Kuppisch HMS Astronomer8,401br
2 Jun 1940U-101Fritz Frauenheim Polycarp3,577br
3 Jun 1940U-37Victor Oehrn Snabb2,317fi
5 Jun 1940U-48Hans Rudolf Rösing Stancor798br
6 Jun 1940U-46Engelbert Endrass HMS Carinthia20,277br
7 Jun 1940U-48Hans Rudolf Rösing Frances Massey4,212br
7 Jun 1940U-48Hans Rudolf Rösing Eros (d.)5,888br
9 Jun 1940U-46Engelbert Endrass Margareta2,155fi
11 Jun 1940U-48Hans Rudolf Rösing Violando N. Goulandris3,598gr
11 Jun 1940U-101Fritz Frauenheim Mount Hymettus5,820gr
12 Jun 1940U-101Fritz Frauenheim Earlspark5,250br
13 Jun 1940U-25Heinz Beduhn HMS Scotstoun17,046br
14 Jun 1940U-101Fritz Frauenheim Antonis Georgandis3,557gr
14 Jun 1940U-38Heinrich Liebe Mount Myrto5,403gr
16 Jun 1940UAHans Cohausz HMS Andania13,950br
16 Jun 1940U-101Fritz Frauenheim Wellington Star13,212br
17 Jun 1940U-46Engelbert Endrass Elpis3,651gr
18 Jun 1940U-28Günter Kuhnke Sarmatia2,417fi
18 Jun 1940U-32Hans Jenisch Altair1,522nw
18 Jun 1940U-32Hans Jenisch Nuevo Ons108sp
18 Jun 1940U-32Hans Jenisch Sálvora108sp
19 Jun 1940U-25Heinz Beduhn Brumaire (d.)7,638fr
19 Jun 1940U-52Otto Salman The Monarch824br
19 Jun 1940U-32Hans Jenisch Labud5,334yu
19 Jun 1940U-28Günter Kuhnke Adamandios Georgandis3,443gr
19 Jun 1940U-52Otto Salman Ville de Namur7,463be
20 Jun 1940U-38Heinrich Liebe Tilia Gorthon1,776sw
20 Jun 1940U-122Hans-Günther Looff Empire Conveyor5,911br
21 Jun 1940U-52Otto Salman Hilda1,144fi
21 Jun 1940U-65Hans-Gerrit von Stockhausen Berenice1,177nl
21 Jun 1940U-28Günter Kuhnke HMS Cape Howe (X 02)4,443br
21 Jun 1940U-38Heinrich Liebe Luxembourg5,809be
22 Jun 1940U-38Heinrich Liebe Neion5,154gr
22 Jun 1940U-65Hans-Gerrit von Stockhausen Monique7,011fr
24 Jun 1940U-47Günther Prien Cathrine1,885pa
26 Jun 1940U-29Otto Schuhart Dimitris5,254gr
27 Jun 1940U-47Günther Prien Lenda4,005nw
27 Jun 1940U-47Günther Prien Leticia2,580nl
28 Jun 1940U-30Fritz-Julius Lemp Llanarth5,053br
29 Jun 1940U-26Heinz Scheringer Frangoula B. Goulandris6,701gr
29 Jun 1940U-51Dietrich Knorr HMS Willamette Valley (X 39)4,724br
29 Jun 1940U-47Günther Prien Empire Toucan4,127br
30 Jun 1940U-26Heinz Scheringer Belmoira3,214nw
30 Jun 1940U-47Günther Prien Georgios Kyriakides4,201gr
30 Jun 1940U-26Heinz Scheringer Merkur1,291es
1 Jul 1940U-29Otto Schuhart Adamastos7,466gr
2 Jul 1940U-47Günther Prien Arandora Star15,501br
2 Jul 1940U-29Otto Schuhart Santa Margarita4,919pa
5 Jul 1940U-34Wilhelm Rollmann HMS Whirlwind (D 30)1,100br
6 Jul 1940U-30Fritz-Julius Lemp Angele Mabro3,154ag
6 Jul 1940U-34Wilhelm Rollmann Vapper4,543es
7 Jul 1940U-99Otto Kretschmer Sea Glory1,964br
7 Jul 1940U-34Wilhelm Rollmann Lucrecia2,584nl
7 Jul 1940U-99Otto Kretschmer Bissen1,514sw
9 Jul 1940U-34Wilhelm Rollmann Tiiu1,865es
9 Jul 1940U-43Wilhelm Ambrosius Aylesbury3,944br
10 Jul 1940U-34Wilhelm Rollmann Petsamo4,596fi
12 Jul 1940U-99Otto Kretschmer Ia4,860gr
12 Jul 1940U-99Otto Kretschmer Merisaar (c.)2,136es
14 Jul 1940UAHans Cohausz Sarita5,824nw
14 Jul 1940U-52Otto Salman Thetis A.4,111gr
15 Jul 1940U-34Wilhelm Rollmann Evdoxia2,018gr
17 Jul 1940U-34Wilhelm Rollmann Naftilos3,531gr
17 Jul 1940U-57Erich Topp O.A. Brodin1,960sw
18 Jul 1940U-99Otto Kretschmer Woodbury4,434br
18 Jul 1940U-58Heinrich Schonder Gyda1,591nw
21 Jul 1940U-30Fritz-Julius Lemp Ellaroy712br
28 Jul 1940U-99Otto Kretschmer Auckland Star13,212br
29 Jul 1940U-99Otto Kretschmer Clan Menzies7,336br
31 Jul 1940U-99Otto Kretschmer Jamaica Progress5,475br
1 Aug 1940U-59Joachim Matz Sigyn1,981sw
1 Aug 1940U-34Wilhelm Rollmann HMS Spearfish (N 69)670br
3 Aug 1940U-57Erich Topp Atos2,161sw
3 Aug 1940UAHans Cohausz Rad4,201yu
7 Aug 1940U-38Heinrich Liebe Mohamed Ali El-Kebir7,527br
8 Aug 1940U-37Victor Oehrn Upwey Grange9,130br
9 Aug 1940U-30Fritz-Julius Lemp Canton5,779sw
10 Aug 1940U-56Otto Harms HMS Transylvania (F 56)16,923br
14 Aug 1940U-59Joachim Matz Betty2,339br
15 Aug 1940UAHans Cohausz Aspasia4,211gr
16 Aug 1940U-100Joachim Schepke Empire Merchant4,864br
19 Aug 1940U-48Hans Rudolf Rösing Ville de Gand7,590be
19 Aug 1940UAHans Cohausz Kelet4,295un
20 Aug 1940U-46Engelbert Endrass Leonidas M. Valmas (t.)2,080gr
25 Aug 1940U-100Joachim Schepke Jamaica Pioneer5,471br
27 Aug 1940U-37Victor Oehrn Theodoros T.3,409gr
31 Aug 1940U-46Engelbert Endrass Ville de Hasselt7,461be
2 Sep 1940U-47Günther Prien Ville de Mons7,463be
3 Sep 1940U-60Adalbert Schnee Ulva1,401br
4 Sep 1940U-46Engelbert Endrass Luimneach1,074ir
11 Sep 1940U-99Otto Kretschmer Albionic2,468br
22 Sep 1940U-31Wilfried Prellberg Union Jack81fa
26 Sep 1940U-46Engelbert Endrass Siljan3,058sw
27 Sep 1940U-37Victor Oehrn Georges Mabro2,555ag
30 Sep 1940U-37Victor Oehrn Samala5,390br
1 Oct 1940U-38Heinrich Liebe Highland Patriot14,172br
2 Oct 1940U-32Hans Jenisch Kayeson4,606br
13 Oct 1940U-103Viktor Schütze Nora1,186es
14 Oct 1940U-137Herbert Wohlfarth HMS Cheshire (F 18) (d.)10,552br
26 Oct 1940U-28Günter Kuhnke Matina (d.)5,389br
28 Oct 1940U-32Hans Jenisch Empress of Britain42,348br
29 Oct 1940U-31Wilfried Prellberg Matina5,389br
3 Nov 1940U-99Otto Kretschmer Casanare5,376br
3 Nov 1940U-99Otto Kretschmer HMS Laurentic (F 51)18,724br
4 Nov 1940U-99Otto Kretschmer HMS Patroclus11,314br
8 Nov 1940U-47Günther Prien Gonçalo Velho (d.)1,595pt
15 Nov 1940U-65Hans-Gerrit von Stockhausen Havbør7,614nw
18 Nov 1940U-65Hans-Gerrit von Stockhausen Congonian5,065br
30 Nov 1940U-101Ernst Mengersen Aracataca5,378br
8 Dec 1940U-140Hans-Peter Hinsch Penang2,019fi
13 Dec 1940U-43Wolfgang Lüth Orari (d.)10,350br
14 Dec 1940U-96Heinrich Lehmann-Willenbrock Western Prince10,926br
16 Dec 1940U-37Asmus Nicolai Clausen San Carlos223sp
18 Dec 1940U-100Joachim Schepke Napier Star10,116br
19 Dec 1940U-37Asmus Nicolai Clausen Rhône2,785fr
19 Dec 1940U-37Asmus Nicolai Clausen Sfax (Q 182)1,379fr
21 Dec 1940U-65Hans-Gerrit von Stockhausen Charles Pratt8,982pa
26 Dec 1940U-95Gerd Schreiber Waiotira (d.)12,823br
27 Dec 1940U-38Heinrich Liebe Waiotira12,823br
27 Dec 1940U-65Hans-Gerrit von Stockhausen Risanger5,455nw
 
9 Jan 1941U-105Georg Schewe Bassano4,843br
16 Jan 1941U-96Heinrich Lehmann-Willenbrock Oropesa14,118br
17 Jan 1941U-106Jürgen Oesten Zealandic10,578br
17 Jan 1941U-96Heinrich Lehmann-Willenbrock Almeda Star14,936br
20 Jan 1941U-94Herbert Kuppisch Florian3,174br
17 Feb 1941U-69Jost Metzler Siamese Prince8,456br
18 Feb 1941U-103Viktor Schütze Seaforth5,459br
22 Feb 1941U-108Klaus Scholtz Texelstroom1,617nl
24 Feb 1941U-123Karl-Heinz Moehle Grootekerk8,685nl
26 Feb 1941U-70Joachim Matz Göteborg820sw
28 Feb 1941U-108Klaus Scholtz Effna6,461br
5 Mar 1941U-95Gerd Schreiber Murjek5,070sw
10 Mar 1941U-552Erich Topp Reykjaborg687is
11 Mar 1941U-74Eitel-Friedrich Kentrat Frodi (d.)123is
11 Mar 1941U-106Jürgen Oesten Memnon7,506br
12 Mar 1941U-37Asmus Nicolai Clausen Pétursey91is
16 Mar 1941U-106Jürgen Oesten Almkerk6,810nl
23 Mar 1941U-110Fritz-Julius Lemp Siremalm (d.)2,468nw
24 Mar 1941U-106Jürgen Oesten Eastlea4,267br
30 Mar 1941U-124Georg-Wilhelm Schulz Umona3,767br
31 Mar 1941U-46Engelbert Endrass Castor8,714sw
2 Apr 1941U-48Herbert Schultze Beaverdale9,957br
3 Apr 1941U-76Friedrich von Hippel Daphne1,939fi
4 Apr 1941U-124Georg-Wilhelm Schulz Marlene6,507br
5 Apr 1941U-105Georg Schewe Ena de Larrinaga5,200br
6 Apr 1941U-94Herbert Kuppisch Lincoln Ellsworth5,580nw
7 Apr 1941U-124Georg-Wilhelm Schulz Portadoc1,746ca
9 Apr 1941U-107Günter Hessler Duffield8,516br
11 Apr 1941U-124Georg-Wilhelm Schulz Aegeon5,285gr
12 Apr 1941U-124Georg-Wilhelm Schulz St. Helena4,313br
13 Apr 1941U-124Georg-Wilhelm Schulz Corinthic4,823br
14 Apr 1941U-52Otto Salman Ville de Liège7,430be
17 Apr 1941U-123Karl-Heinz Moehle Venezuela6,991sw
20 Apr 1941U-73Helmut Rosenbaum Empire Endurance8,570br
20 Apr 1941U-73Helmut Rosenbaum HMS ML-1003 [Trans.]46br
20 Apr 1941U-73Helmut Rosenbaum HMS ML-1037 [Trans.]46br
21 Apr 1941U-107Günter Hessler Calchas10,305br
27 Apr 1941U-110Fritz-Julius Lemp Henri Mory2,564br
27 Apr 1941U-552Erich Topp Commander Horton227br
27 Apr 1941U-147Eberhard Wetjen Rimfakse1,334nw
27 Apr 1941U-552Erich Topp Beacon Grange10,119br
29 Apr 1941U-75Helmuth Ringelmann City of Nagpur10,146br
1 May 1941U-103Viktor Schütze Samsø1,494br
3 May 1941U-95Gerd Schreiber Taranger4,873nw
3 May 1941U-103Viktor Schütze Wray Castle4,253br
6 May 1941U-556Herbert Wohlfarth Emanuel166fa
6 May 1941U-97Udo Heilmann HMS Camito (F 77)6,833br
6 May 1941U-97Udo Heilmann Sangro6,466it
6 May 1941U-103Viktor Schütze Surat5,529br
15 May 1941U-43Wolfgang Lüth Notre Dame du Châtelet488fr
16 May 1941U-105Georg Schewe Rodney Star11,803br
17 May 1941U-107Günter Hessler Marisa8,029nl
18 May 1941U-107Günter Hessler Piako8,286br
20 May 1941U-138Franz Gramitzky Javanese Prince8,593br
21 May 1941U-69Jost Metzler Robin Moor4,999am
21 May 1941U-69Jost Metzler Tewkesbury4,601br
22 May 1941U-103Viktor Schütze British Grenadier6,857br
25 May 1941U-103Viktor Schütze Radames3,575ag
25 May 1941U-103Viktor Schütze Wangi Wangi7,789nl
28 May 1941U-107Günter Hessler Papalemos3,748gr
29 May 1941U-38Heinrich Liebe Tabaristan6,251br
30 May 1941U-106Jürgen Oesten Silveryew6,373br
30 May 1941U-38Heinrich Liebe Empire Protector6,181br
31 May 1941U-38Heinrich Liebe Rinda6,029nw
31 May 1941U-69Jost Metzler Sangara (t.)5,445br
31 May 1941U-106Jürgen Oesten Clan Macdougall6,843br
31 May 1941U-204Walter Kell Holmsteinn16is
4 Jun 1941U-69Jost Metzler Robert Hughes [Mine]2,879br
8 Jun 1941U-38Heinrich Liebe Kingston Hill7,628br
10 Jun 1941U-552Erich Topp Ainderby4,860br
11 Jun 1941U-79Wolfgang Kaufmann Havtor1,524nw
12 Jun 1941U-371Heinrich Driver Silverpalm6,373br
12 Jun 1941U-552Erich Topp Chinese Prince8,593br
18 Jun 1941U-552Erich Topp Norfolk10,948br
20 Jun 1941U-123Reinhard Hardegen Ganda4,333pt
22 Jun 1941U-77Heinrich Schonder Arakaka2,379br
23 Jun 1941U-144Gert von Mittelstaedt M-78206sj
25 Jun 1941U-77Heinrich Schonder Anna Bulgaris4,603gr
27 Jun 1941U-149Horst Höltring M-99206sj
28 Jun 1941U-146Otto Ites Pluto3,496fi
29 Jun 1941U-103Viktor Schütze Ernani6,619it
29 Jun 1941U-564Reinhard Suhren Hekla1,215is
1 Jul 1941U-108Klaus Scholtz Toronto City2,486br
5 Jul 1941U-96Heinrich Lehmann-Willenbrock Anselm5,954br
20 Jul 1941U-126Ernst Bauer Canadian Star (d.)8,293br
20 Jul 1941U-95Gerd Schreiber Palma (d.)5,419br
21 Jul 1941U-140Hans-Jürgen Hellriegel M-94206sj
4 Aug 1941U-126Ernst Bauer Robert Max172br
6 Aug 1941U-652Georg-Werner Fraatz PS-70558sj
9 Aug 1941U-206Herbert Opitz Ocean Victor202br
10 Aug 1941U-451Eberhard Hoffmann Zhemchug (No 27)550sj
18 Aug 1941U-38Heinrich Schuch Longtaker1,700pa
23 Aug 1941U-143Harald Gelhaus Inger1,409nw
25 Aug 1941U-752Karl-Ernst Schroeter T-898 (No 44)553sj
26 Aug 1941U-652Georg-Werner Fraatz HMS Southern Prince (M 47) (d.)10,917br
26 Aug 1941U-571Helmut Möhlmann Marija Uljanova (t.)3,870sj
27 Aug 1941U-752Karl-Ernst Schroeter RT-8 Seld´608sj
27 Aug 1941U-202Hans-Heinz Linder Ladylove230br
3 Sep 1941U-567Theodor Fahr Fort Richepanse3,485br
5 Sep 1941U-141Philipp Schüler Jarlinn190is
6 Sep 1941U-95Gerd Schreiber Trinidad434pa
6 Sep 1941U-141Philipp Schüler King Erik228br
10 Sep 1941U-111Wilhelm Kleinschmidt Marken5,719nl
11 Sep 1941U-105Georg Schewe Montana1,549pa
20 Sep 1941U-111Wilhelm Kleinschmidt Cingalese Prince8,474br
26 Sep 1941U-66Richard Zapp I.C. White7,052pa
10 Oct 1941U-331Hans-Diedrich Freiherr von Tiesenhausen HMS TLC-18 (A 18) (d.)372br
12 Oct 1941U-75Helmuth Ringelmann HMS TLC-2 (A 2)372br
12 Oct 1941U-75Helmuth Ringelmann HMS TLC-7 (A 7)372br
12 Oct 1941U-83Hans-Werner Kraus Corte Real2,044pt
14 Oct 1941U-204Walter Kell Aingeru Guardakoa97sp
15 Oct 1941U-558Günther Krech Vancouver Island9,472ca
18 Oct 1941U-132Ernst Vogelsang Argun3,487sj
18 Oct 1941U-132Ernst Vogelsang SKR-11 (No 70)557sj
19 Oct 1941U-204Walter Kell Inverlee9,158br
19 Oct 1941U-206Herbert Opitz Baron Kelvin3,081br
19 Oct 1941U-126Ernst Bauer Lehigh4,983am
20 Oct 1941U-126Ernst Bauer British Mariner (t.)6,996br
21 Oct 1941U-79Wolfgang Kaufmann HMS Gnat (T 60) (t.)625br
22 Oct 1941U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Darkdale8,145br
28 Oct 1941U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Hazelside5,297br
31 Oct 1941U-374Unno von Fischel Rose Schiaffino3,349br
1 Nov 1941U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Bradford City4,953br
7 Nov 1941U-74Eitel-Friedrich Kentrat Nottingham8,532br
13 Nov 1941U-126Ernst Bauer Peru6,961br
13 Nov 1941U-81Friedrich Guggenberger HMS Ark Royal (91)22,600br
15 Nov 1941U-752Karl-Ernst Schroeter T-889 (No 34)581sj
24 Nov 1941U-124Johann Mohr HMS Dunedin (D 93)4,850br
25 Nov 1941U-331Hans-Diedrich Freiherr von Tiesenhausen HMS Barham (04)31,100br
27 Nov 1941U-559Hans Heidtmann HMAS Parramatta (L 44)1,060au
2 Dec 1941U-562Horst Hamm Grelhead4,274br
2 Dec 1941U-43Wolfgang Lüth Astral7,542am
2 Dec 1941U-557Ottokar Arnold Paulssen Fjord4,032nw
3 Dec 1941U-124Johann Mohr Sagadahoc6,275am
9 Dec 1941U-652Georg-Werner Fraatz Saint Denis1,595fr
9 Dec 1941U-134Rudolf Schendel Steinbek2,185dt
11 Dec 1941U-374Unno von Fischel HMS Lady Shirley477br
11 Dec 1941U-374Unno von Fischel HMS Rosabelle515br
13 Dec 1941U-453Egon Reiner Freiherr von Schlippenbach Badalona4,202sp
13 Dec 1941U-431Wilhelm Dommes Myriel (d.)3,560br
14 Dec 1941U-108Klaus Scholtz Cassequel4,751pt
15 Dec 1941U-557Ottokar Arnold Paulssen HMS Galatea (71)5,220br
15 Dec 1941U-77Heinrich Schonder Empire Barracuda4,972br
19 Dec 1941U-652Georg-Werner Fraatz Varlaam Avanesov6,557sj
21 Dec 1941U-573Heinrich Heinsohn Hellen5,289nw
 
10 Jan 1942U-584Joachim Deecke M-175206sj
12 Jan 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Cyclops9,076br
12 Jan 1942U-77Heinrich Schonder HMS Kimberley (F 50) (d.)1,690br
13 Jan 1942U-130Ernst Kals Frisco1,582nw
14 Jan 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Norness9,577pa
15 Jan 1942U-552Erich Topp Dayrose4,113br
15 Jan 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Coimbra6,768br
15 Jan 1942U-203Rolf Mützelburg Catalina632pt
17 Jan 1942U-454Burckhard Hackländer RT-68 Enisej557sj
17 Jan 1942U-203Rolf Mützelburg Octavian1,345nw
18 Jan 1942U-552Erich Topp Frances Salman2,609am
18 Jan 1942U-66Richard Zapp Allan Jackson6,635am
19 Jan 1942U-581Werner Pfeifer HMS Rosemonde364br
19 Jan 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Norvana2,677am
19 Jan 1942U-66Richard Zapp Lady Hawkins7,988ca
19 Jan 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen City of Atlanta5,269am
19 Jan 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Malay (d.)8,206am
19 Jan 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Ciltvaira3,779le
21 Jan 1942U-203Rolf Mützelburg North Gaspe (d.)888ca
21 Jan 1942U-754Hans Oestermann Belize2,153nw
21 Jan 1942U-130Ernst Kals Alexandra Høegh8,248nw
22 Jan 1942U-754Hans Oestermann William Hansen1,344nw
22 Jan 1942U-66Richard Zapp Olympic5,335pa
22 Jan 1942U-553Karl Thurmann Innerøy8,260nw
24 Jan 1942U-66Richard Zapp Empire Gem8,139br
24 Jan 1942U-66Richard Zapp Venore8,017am
25 Jan 1942U-130Ernst Kals Varanger9,305nw
26 Jan 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers West Ivis5,666am
26 Jan 1942U-106Hermann Rasch Traveller3,963br
27 Jan 1942U-130Ernst Kals Francis E. Powell7,096am
27 Jan 1942U-130Ernst Kals Halo (d.)6,986am
30 Jan 1942U-106Hermann Rasch Rochester6,836am
31 Jan 1942U-107Harald Gelhaus San Arcadio7,419br
31 Jan 1942U-333Peter-Erich Cremer Spreewald5,083dt
1 Feb 1942U-109Heinrich Bleichrodt Tacoma Star7,924br
2 Feb 1942U-103Werner Winter W.L. Steed6,182am
3 Feb 1942U-106Hermann Rasch Amerikaland15,355sw
4 Feb 1942U-103Werner Winter San Gil3,627pa
5 Feb 1942U-109Heinrich Bleichrodt Montrolite11,309ca
5 Feb 1942U-103Werner Winter India Arrow8,327am
5 Feb 1942U-103Werner Winter China Arrow8,403am
6 Feb 1942U-109Heinrich Bleichrodt Halcyon3,531pa
6 Feb 1942U-106Hermann Rasch Opawa10,354br
6 Feb 1942U-107Harald Gelhaus Major Wheeler3,431am
7 Feb 1942U-751Gerhard Bigalk Empire Sun6,952br
8 Feb 1942U-108Klaus Scholtz Ocean Venture7,174br
9 Feb 1942U-586Dietrich von der Esch Anna Knudsen (d.)9,057nw
9 Feb 1942U-108Klaus Scholtz Tolosa1,974nw
11 Feb 1942U-564Reinhard Suhren Victolite11,410ca
12 Feb 1942U-108Klaus Scholtz Blink2,701nw
15 Feb 1942U-432Heinz-Otto Schultze Buarque5,152bz
16 Feb 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Pedernales (d.)4,317br
16 Feb 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Oranjestad2,396br
16 Feb 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Arkansas (d.)6,452am
16 Feb 1942U-502Jürgen von Rosenstiel Tia Juana2,395br
16 Feb 1942U-502Jürgen von Rosenstiel Monagas2,650ve
16 Feb 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Rafaela (d.)3,177nl
16 Feb 1942U-502Jürgen von Rosenstiel San Nicolas2,391br
16 Feb 1942U-108Klaus Scholtz Ramapo2,968pa
16 Feb 1942U-564Reinhard Suhren Opalia (d.)6,195br
18 Feb 1942U-432Heinz-Otto Schultze Olinda4,053bz
19 Feb 1942U-432Heinz-Otto Schultze Miraflores2,158br
19 Feb 1942U-161Albrecht Achilles British Consul (d.)6,940br
19 Feb 1942U-161Albrecht Achilles Mokihana (d.)7,460am
19 Feb 1942U-128Ulrich Heyse Pan Massachusetts8,202am
19 Feb 1942U-96Heinrich Lehmann-Willenbrock Empire Seal7,965br
20 Feb 1942U-129Asmus Nicolai Clausen Nordvangen2,400nw
20 Feb 1942U-96Heinrich Lehmann-Willenbrock Lake Osweya2,398am
20 Feb 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Delplata5,127am
21 Feb 1942U-432Heinz-Otto Schultze Azalea City5,529am
21 Feb 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Kongsgaard9,467nw
22 Feb 1942U-502Jürgen von Rosenstiel J.N. Pew9,033am
22 Feb 1942U-96Heinrich Lehmann-Willenbrock Torungen1,948nw
22 Feb 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske Republic5,287am
22 Feb 1942U-128Ulrich Heyse Cities Service Empire8,103am
22 Feb 1942U-96Heinrich Lehmann-Willenbrock Kars (t.)8,888br
23 Feb 1942U-129Asmus Nicolai Clausen George L. Torian1,754ca
23 Feb 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske W.D. Anderson10,227am
23 Feb 1942U-129Asmus Nicolai Clausen West Zeda5,658am
23 Feb 1942U-161Albrecht Achilles Lihue7,001am
23 Feb 1942U-502Jürgen von Rosenstiel Thalia8,329pa
23 Feb 1942U-129Asmus Nicolai Clausen Lennox1,904ca
23 Feb 1942U-502Jürgen von Rosenstiel Sun (d.)9,002am
25 Feb 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein La Carriere5,685br
26 Feb 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske Mamura8,245nl
27 Feb 1942U-432Heinz-Otto Schultze Marore8,215am
27 Feb 1942U-578Ernst-August Rehwinkel R.P. Resor7,451am
27 Feb 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Macgregor2,498br
28 Feb 1942U-129Asmus Nicolai Clausen Bayou2,605pa
28 Feb 1942U-653Gerhard Feiler Leif1,582nw
28 Feb 1942U-578Ernst-August Rehwinkel USS Jacob Jones (DD 130)1,090am
28 Feb 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Oregon7,017am
1 Mar 1942U-436Günther Seibicke RT-19 Komintern577sj
2 Mar 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Gunny2,362nw
3 Mar 1942U-129Asmus Nicolai Clausen Mary5,104am
3 Mar 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Helenus7,366br
5 Mar 1942U-128Ulrich Heyse O.A. Knudsen11,007nw
5 Mar 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Mariana3,110am
5 Mar 1942U-505Axel-Olaf Loewe Benmohr5,920br
6 Mar 1942U-587Ulrich Borcherdt Hans Egede900go
6 Mar 1942U-505Axel-Olaf Loewe Sydhav7,587nw
6 Mar 1942U-701Horst Degen Rononia213br
7 Mar 1942U-129Asmus Nicolai Clausen Steel Age6,188am
7 Mar 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Barbara4,637am
7 Mar 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Cardonia5,104am
7 Mar 1942U-161Albrecht Achilles Uniwaleco9,755sa
7 Mar 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Arabutan7,874bz
7 Mar 1942U-701Horst Degen Nyggjaberg349fa
8 Mar 1942U-587Ulrich Borcherdt HMS Northern Princess (4.06)655br
8 Mar 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Esso Bolivar (d.)10,389pa
8 Mar 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Baluchistan6,992br
8 Mar 1942U-569Hans-Peter Hinsch Hengist984br
9 Mar 1942U-701Horst Degen HMS Notts County (FY 250)541br
9 Mar 1942U-94Otto Ites Cayrú5,152bz
9 Mar 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Hanseat8,241pa
9 Mar 1942U-96Heinrich Lehmann-Willenbrock Tyr4,265nw
10 Mar 1942U-161Albrecht Achilles Lady Nelson (d.)7,970ca
10 Mar 1942U-161Albrecht Achilles Umtata (d.)8,141br
10 Mar 1942U-588Victor Vogel Gulftrade6,776am
11 Mar 1942U-701Horst Degen HMS Stella Capella (FY 107)507br
11 Mar 1942U-94Otto Ites Hvoslef1,630nw
11 Mar 1942U-158Erwin Rostin Caribsea2,609am
11 Mar 1942U-565Johann Jebsen HMS Naiad (93)5,450br
12 Mar 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Texan7,005am
12 Mar 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Olga2,496am
13 Mar 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Colabee (d.)5,518am
13 Mar 1942U-158Erwin Rostin John D. Gill11,641am
13 Mar 1942U-404Otto von Bülow Tolten1,858cl
13 Mar 1942U-332Johannes Liebe Albert F. Paul735am
13 Mar 1942U-332Johannes Liebe Trepca5,042yu
14 Mar 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Penelope8,436pa
14 Mar 1942U-161Albrecht Achilles Sarniadoc1,940ca
14 Mar 1942U-404Otto von Bülow Lemuel Burrows7,610am
14 Mar 1942U-124Johann Mohr British Resource7,209br
15 Mar 1942U-158Erwin Rostin Olean (d.)7,118am
15 Mar 1942U-158Erwin Rostin Ario6,952am
15 Mar 1942U-161Albrecht Achilles USCGC Acacia (WAGL 200)1,130am
16 Mar 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske Stangarth5,966br
16 Mar 1942U-332Johannes Liebe Australia11,628am
16 Mar 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Baron Newlands3,386br
17 Mar 1942U-404Otto von Bülow San Demetrio8,073br
17 Mar 1942U-124Johann Mohr Ceiba1,698ho
17 Mar 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Ile de Batz5,755br
17 Mar 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Scottish Prince4,917br
17 Mar 1942U-373Paul-Karl Loeser Mount Lycabettus4,292gr
17 Mar 1942U-71Walter Flachsenberg Ranja6,355nw
17 Mar 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Allende5,081br
17 Mar 1942U-124Johann Mohr Acme (d.)6,878am
18 Mar 1942U-124Johann Mohr Kassandra Louloudis5,106gr
18 Mar 1942U-124Johann Mohr E.M. Clark9,647am
19 Mar 1942U-124Johann Mohr Papoose5,939am
19 Mar 1942U-124Johann Mohr W.E. Hutton7,076am
19 Mar 1942U-332Johannes Liebe Liberator7,720am
20 Mar 1942U-652Georg-Werner Fraatz HMS Heythrop (L 85)1,050br
20 Mar 1942U-71Walter Flachsenberg Oakmar5,766am
21 Mar 1942U-124Johann Mohr Esso Nashville (d.)7,934am
21 Mar 1942U-124Johann Mohr Atlantic Sun (d.)11,355am
22 Mar 1942U-373Paul-Karl Loeser Thursobank5,575br
22 Mar 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Muskogee7,034am
23 Mar 1942U-124Johann Mohr Naeco5,373am
24 Mar 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Empire Steel8,138br
25 Mar 1942U-105Heinrich Schuch Narragansett10,389br
25 Mar 1942U-552Erich Topp Ocana6,256nl
26 Mar 1942U-652Georg-Werner Fraatz HMS Jaguar (F 34)1,690br
26 Mar 1942U-652Georg-Werner Fraatz Slavol2,623br
26 Mar 1942U-71Walter Flachsenberg Dixie Arrow8,046am
27 Mar 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen USS Atik (AK 101)3,209am
27 Mar 1942U-160Georg Lassen Equipoise6,210pa
27 Mar 1942U-105Heinrich Schuch Svenør7,616nw
29 Mar 1942U-160Georg Lassen City of New York8,272am
29 Mar 1942U-571Helmut Möhlmann Hertford10,923br
31 Mar 1942U-754Hans Oestermann Menominee441am
31 Mar 1942U-754Hans Oestermann Ontario (d.)490am
31 Mar 1942U-754Hans Oestermann Allegheny914am
31 Mar 1942U-754Hans Oestermann Barnegat914am
31 Mar 1942U-71Walter Flachsenberg San Gerardo12,915br
1 Apr 1942U-71Walter Flachsenberg Eastmoor5,812br
1 Apr 1942U-754Hans Oestermann Tiger5,992am
1 Apr 1942U-160Georg Lassen Rio Blanco4,086br
1 Apr 1942U-202Hans-Heinz Linder Loch Don5,249br
2 Apr 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Liebre (d.)7,057am
3 Apr 1942U-552Erich Topp David H. Atwater2,438am
3 Apr 1942U-754Hans Oestermann Otho4,839am
3 Apr 1942U-505Axel-Olaf Loewe West Irmo5,775am
4 Apr 1942U-572Heinz Hirsacker Ensis (d.)6,207br
4 Apr 1942U-505Axel-Olaf Loewe Alphacca5,759nl
4 Apr 1942U-154Walther Kölle Comol Rico5,034am
5 Apr 1942U-552Erich Topp Byron D. Benson7,953am
5 Apr 1942U-154Walther Kölle Catahoula5,030am
6 Apr 1942U-160Georg Lassen Bidwell (d.)6,837am
6 Apr 1942U-571Helmut Möhlmann Koll10,044nw
6 Apr 1942U-754Hans Oestermann Kollskegg9,858nw
7 Apr 1942U-552Erich Topp British Splendour7,138br
7 Apr 1942U-552Erich Topp Lancing7,866nw
7 Apr 1942U-453Egon Reiner Freiherr von Schlippenbach HMHS Somersetshire (d.)9,716br
8 Apr 1942U-84Horst Uphoff Nemanja5,226yu
8 Apr 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Oklahoma (d.)9,264am
8 Apr 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Esso Baton Rouge (d.)7,989am
9 Apr 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Esparta3,365am
9 Apr 1942U-160Georg Lassen Malchace3,516am
9 Apr 1942U-552Erich Topp Atlas7,137am
9 Apr 1942U-252Kai Lerchen Fanefjeld1,355nw
10 Apr 1942U-85Eberhard Greger Chr. Knudsen4,904nw
10 Apr 1942U-654Ludwig Forster Empire Prairie7,010br
10 Apr 1942U-203Rolf Mützelburg San Delfino8,072br
10 Apr 1942U-552Erich Topp Tamaulipas6,943am
11 Apr 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Gulfamerica8,081am
11 Apr 1942U-203Rolf Mützelburg Harry F. Sinclair, Jr. (d.)6,151am
11 Apr 1942U-130Ernst Kals Grenanger5,393nw
11 Apr 1942U-160Georg Lassen Ulysses14,647br
12 Apr 1942U-154Walther Kölle Delvalle5,032am
12 Apr 1942U-203Rolf Mützelburg Stanvac Melbourne (d.)10,013pa
12 Apr 1942U-130Ernst Kals Esso Boston7,699am
13 Apr 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Leslie2,609am
13 Apr 1942U-154Walther Kölle Empire Amethyst8,032br
13 Apr 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Korsholm2,647sw
14 Apr 1942U-203Rolf Mützelburg Empire Thrush6,160br
14 Apr 1942U-66Richard Zapp Korthion2,116gr
14 Apr 1942U-571Helmut Möhlmann Margaret3,352am
16 Apr 1942U-575Günther Heydemann Robin Hood6,887am
16 Apr 1942U-66Richard Zapp Amsterdam7,329nl
16 Apr 1942U-572Heinz Hirsacker Desert Light2,368pa
16 Apr 1942U-81Friedrich Guggenberger FFL Vikings (P 41)1,150fr
16 Apr 1942U-81Friedrich Guggenberger Caspia6,018br
16 Apr 1942U-81Friedrich Guggenberger Bab el Farag105ag
16 Apr 1942U-81Friedrich Guggenberger Fatouh el Kher97ag
17 Apr 1942U-123Reinhard Hardegen Alcoa Guide4,834am
17 Apr 1942U-66Richard Zapp Heinrich von Riedemann11,020pa
18 Apr 1942U-201Adalbert Schnee Victoria (d.)7,417ar
19 Apr 1942U-136Heinrich Zimmermann Axtell J. Byles (d.)8,955am
19 Apr 1942U-81Friedrich Guggenberger Hefz el Rahman90ag
20 Apr 1942U-572Heinz Hirsacker Empire Dryden7,164br
20 Apr 1942U-654Ludwig Forster Steel Maker6,176am
20 Apr 1942U-109Heinrich Bleichrodt Harpagon5,719br
20 Apr 1942U-154Walther Kölle Vineland5,587ca
20 Apr 1942U-654Ludwig Forster Agra4,569sw
21 Apr 1942U-84Horst Uphoff Chenango3,014pa
21 Apr 1942U-201Adalbert Schnee Bris2,027nw
21 Apr 1942U-752Karl-Ernst Schroeter West Imboden5,751am
21 Apr 1942U-576Hans-Dieter Heinicke Pipestone County5,102am
22 Apr 1942U-201Adalbert Schnee San Jacinto6,069am
22 Apr 1942U-81Friedrich Guggenberger El Saadiah122ag
22 Apr 1942U-201Adalbert Schnee Derryheen7,217br
22 Apr 1942U-81Friedrich Guggenberger Aziza100ag
23 Apr 1942U-752Karl-Ernst Schroeter Reinholt (d.)4,799nw
23 Apr 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers Lammot Du Pont5,102am
24 Apr 1942U-136Heinrich Zimmermann Empire Drum7,244br
25 Apr 1942U-108Klaus Scholtz Modesta3,849br
26 Apr 1942U-66Richard Zapp Alcoa Partner5,513am
28 Apr 1942U-136Heinrich Zimmermann Arundo5,163nl
29 Apr 1942U-66Richard Zapp Harry G. Seidel10,354pa
29 Apr 1942U-108Klaus Scholtz Mobiloil9,925am
29 Apr 1942U-562Horst Hamm Alliance [Mine]81br
29 Apr 1942U-562Horst Hamm Terpsithea [Mine]157br
30 Apr 1942U-402Siegfried Freiherr von Forstner Ashkhabad5,284sj
30 Apr 1942U-576Hans-Dieter Heinicke Taborfjell1,339nw
30 Apr 1942U-507Harro Schacht Federal2,881am
1 May 1942U-752Karl-Ernst Schroeter Bidevind4,956nw
1 May 1942U-109Heinrich Bleichrodt La Paz (d.)6,548br
1 May 1942U-69Ulrich Gräf James E. Newsom671ca
1 May 1942U-162Jürgen Wattenberg Parnahyba6,692bz
2 May 1942U-402Siegfried Freiherr von Forstner USS Cythera (PY 26)602am
2 May 1942U-66Richard Zapp Sandar7,624nw
3 May 1942U-506Erich Würdemann Sama567ni
3 May 1942U-564Reinhard Suhren Ocean Venus7,174br
3 May 1942U-109Heinrich Bleichrodt Laertes5,825nl
3 May 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers San Rafael1,973do
4 May 1942U-162Jürgen Wattenberg Florence M. Douglas119br
4 May 1942U-162Jürgen Wattenberg Eastern Sword3,785am
4 May 1942U-507Harro Schacht Norlindo2,686am
4 May 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers Tuscaloosa City5,687am
5 May 1942U-507Harro Schacht Munger T. Ball5,104am
5 May 1942U-106Hermann Rasch Lady Drake7,985ca
5 May 1942U-507Harro Schacht Joseph M. Cudahy6,950am
5 May 1942U-564Reinhard Suhren Delisle (d.)3,478am
5 May 1942U-103Werner Winter Stanbank5,966br
5 May 1942U-108Klaus Scholtz Afoundria5,010am
6 May 1942U-333Peter-Erich Cremer Java Arrow (d.)8,327am
6 May 1942U-333Peter-Erich Cremer Amazone1,294nl
6 May 1942U-333Peter-Erich Cremer Halsey7,088am
6 May 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers Green Island1,946am
6 May 1942U-507Harro Schacht Alcoa Puritan6,759am
6 May 1942U-108Klaus Scholtz Abgara4,422le
6 May 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers Empire Buffalo6,404br
7 May 1942U-507Harro Schacht Ontario3,099ho
7 May 1942U-162Jürgen Wattenberg Frank Seamans4,271nw
8 May 1942U-136Heinrich Zimmermann Mildred Pauline300ca
8 May 1942U-507Harro Schacht Torny2,424nw
8 May 1942U-564Reinhard Suhren Ohioan6,078am
9 May 1942U-162Jürgen Wattenberg Mont Louis1,905ca
9 May 1942U-588Victor Vogel Greylock (d.)7,460am
9 May 1942U-564Reinhard Suhren Lubrafol7,138pa
9 May 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers Calgarolite11,941ca
10 May 1942U-588Victor Vogel Kitty´s Brook4,031br
10 May 1942U-333Peter-Erich Cremer Clan Skene5,214br
10 May 1942U-506Erich Würdemann Aurora (d.)7,050am
11 May 1942U-502Jürgen von Rosenstiel Cape of Good Hope4,963br
12 May 1942U-558Günther Krech HMS Bedfordshire (FY 141)913br
12 May 1942U-553Karl Thurmann Nicoya5,364br
12 May 1942U-553Karl Thurmann Leto4,712nl
12 May 1942U-69Ulrich Gräf Lise6,826nw
12 May 1942U-507Harro Schacht Virginia10,731am
13 May 1942U-162Jürgen Wattenberg Esso Houston7,699am
13 May 1942U-69Ulrich Gräf Norlantic2,606am
13 May 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Koenjit4,551nl
13 May 1942U-507Harro Schacht Gulfprince (d.)6,561am
13 May 1942U-506Erich Würdemann Gulfpenn8,862am
13 May 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein City of Melbourne6,630br
14 May 1942U-561Robert Bartels Fred (d.) [Mine]4,043gr
14 May 1942U-561Robert Bartels Hav (t.) [Mine]5,062nw
14 May 1942U-561Robert Bartels Mount Olympus [Mine]6,692gr
14 May 1942U-162Jürgen Wattenberg British Colony6,917br
14 May 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Brabant2,483be
14 May 1942U-506Erich Würdemann David McKelvy (t.)6,821am
14 May 1942U-564Reinhard Suhren Potrero del Llano4,000me
14 May 1942U-593Gerd Kelbling Stavros (d.)4,853gr
14 May 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers Comayagua2,493ho
15 May 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Siljestad4,301nw
15 May 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Kupa4,382yu
16 May 1942U-507Harro Schacht Amapala4,148ho
16 May 1942U-751Gerhard Bigalk Nicarao1,445am
16 May 1942U-506Erich Würdemann Sun (d.)9,002am
16 May 1942U-506Erich Würdemann William C. McTarnahan (d.)7,306am
17 May 1942U-103Werner Winter Ruth Lykes2,612am
17 May 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening San Victorio8,136br
17 May 1942U-135Friedrich-Hermann Praetorius Fort Qu´Appelle7,127br
17 May 1942U-506Erich Würdemann Gulfoil5,189am
17 May 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Challenger7,667am
17 May 1942U-588Victor Vogel Skottland2,117nw
17 May 1942U-432Heinz-Otto Schultze Foam324am
17 May 1942U-653Gerhard Feiler Peisander6,225br
17 May 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Barrdale5,072br
18 May 1942U-162Jürgen Wattenberg Beth6,852nw
18 May 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers Mercury Sun8,893am
18 May 1942U-558Günther Krech Fauna1,254nl
18 May 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Quaker City4,961am
18 May 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein San Eliseo (d.)8,042br
18 May 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers William J. Salman2,616am
19 May 1942U-506Erich Würdemann Heredia4,732am
19 May 1942U-751Gerhard Bigalk Isabela3,110am
19 May 1942U-103Werner Winter Ogontz5,037am
20 May 1942U-506Erich Würdemann Halo6,986am
20 May 1942U-753Alfred Manhardt von Mannstein George Calvert7,191am
21 May 1942U-103Werner Winter Clare3,372am
21 May 1942U-106Hermann Rasch Faja de Oro6,067me
21 May 1942U-103Werner Winter Elizabeth4,727am
21 May 1942U-69Ulrich Gräf Torondoc1,927ca
21 May 1942U-558Günther Krech Troisdoc1,925ca
21 May 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Presidente Trujillo1,668do
22 May 1942U-158Erwin Rostin Frank B. Baird1,748ca
22 May 1942U-753Alfred Manhardt von Mannstein E.P. Theriault (d.)326br
22 May 1942U-588Victor Vogel Plow City3,282am
23 May 1942U-432Heinz-Otto Schultze Zurichmoor4,455br
23 May 1942U-558Günther Krech William Boyce Thompson (d.)7,061am
23 May 1942U-103Werner Winter Samuel Q. Brown6,625am
23 May 1942U-588Victor Vogel Margot4,545br
23 May 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Watsonville2,220pa
24 May 1942U-502Jürgen von Rosenstiel Gonçalves Dias4,996bz
24 May 1942U-103Werner Winter Hector1,828nl
25 May 1942U-558Günther Krech Beatrice3,451am
25 May 1942U-753Alfred Manhardt von Mannstein Haakon Hauan (d.)6,582nw
25 May 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein USS Blakeley (DD 150) (d.)1,190am
25 May 1942U-593Gerd Kelbling Persephone (t.)8,426pa
26 May 1942U-103Werner Winter Alcoa Carrier5,588am
26 May 1942U-106Hermann Rasch Carrabulle5,030am
27 May 1942U-578Ernst-August Rehwinkel Polyphemus6,269nl
27 May 1942U-106Hermann Rasch Atenas (d.)4,639am
27 May 1942U-558Günther Krech Jack2,622am
27 May 1942U-753Alfred Manhardt von Mannstein Hamlet6,578nw
28 May 1942U-502Jürgen von Rosenstiel Alcoa Pilgrim6,759am
28 May 1942U-106Hermann Rasch Mentor7,383br
28 May 1942U-506Erich Würdemann Yorkmoor4,457br
28 May 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Poseidon1,928nl
28 May 1942U-103Werner Winter New Jersey6,414am
29 May 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Norman Prince1,913br
29 May 1942U-107Harald Gelhaus Western Head2,599br
29 May 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske Allister1,597br
30 May 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Baghdad2,161nw
30 May 1942U-404Otto von Bülow Alcoa Shipper5,491am
31 May 1942U-432Heinz-Otto Schultze Liverpool Packet1,188ca
31 May 1942U-506Erich Würdemann Fred W. Green2,292br
1 Jun 1942U-107Harald Gelhaus Bushranger4,536pa
1 Jun 1942U-566Dietrich Borchert Westmoreland8,967br
1 Jun 1942U-106Hermann Rasch Hampton Roads2,689am
1 Jun 1942U-404Otto von Bülow West Notus5,492am
1 Jun 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Alegrete5,970bz
2 Jun 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Illinois5,447am
2 Jun 1942U-558Günther Krech Triton2,078nl
2 Jun 1942U-158Erwin Rostin Knoxville City5,686am
2 Jun 1942U-553Karl Thurmann Mattawin6,919br
2 Jun 1942U-578Ernst-August Rehwinkel Berganger6,826nw
3 Jun 1942U-172Carl Emmermann City of Alma5,446am
3 Jun 1942U-404Otto von Bülow Anna1,345sw
3 Jun 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Lillian80br
3 Jun 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Høegh Giant10,990nw
3 Jun 1942U-432Heinz-Otto Schultze Ben and Josephine102am
3 Jun 1942U-432Heinz-Otto Schultze Aeolus41am
3 Jun 1942U-502Jürgen von Rosenstiel M.F. Elliott6,940am
4 Jun 1942U-158Erwin Rostin Nidarnes2,647nw
5 Jun 1942U-158Erwin Rostin Velma Lykes2,572am
5 Jun 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Paracury (d.)265bz
5 Jun 1942U-172Carl Emmermann Delfina3,480am
5 Jun 1942U-69Ulrich Gräf Letitia Porter15nl
5 Jun 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Sally150ho
5 Jun 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten L.J. Drake6,693am
5 Jun 1942U-94Otto Ites Maria da Glória320pt
6 Jun 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten C.O. Stillman13,006pa
7 Jun 1942U-107Harald Gelhaus Castilla3,910ho
7 Jun 1942U-158Erwin Rostin Hermis5,234pa
7 Jun 1942U-653Gerhard Feiler USS Gannet (AVP 8)840am
7 Jun 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Edith3,382am
8 Jun 1942U-107Harald Gelhaus Suwied3,249am
8 Jun 1942U-135Friedrich-Hermann Praetorius Pleasantville4,549nw
8 Jun 1942U-172Carl Emmermann Sicilien1,654am
8 Jun 1942U-83Hans-Werner Kraus Said231ag
8 Jun 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske Tela3,901ho
8 Jun 1942U-128Ulrich Heyse South Africa9,234nw
8 Jun 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske Rosenborg1,512br
8 Jun 1942U-83Hans-Werner Kraus Esther100pl
9 Jun 1942U-83Hans-Werner Kraus Typhoon175pl
10 Jun 1942U-107Harald Gelhaus Merrimack2,606am
10 Jun 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Surrey8,581br
10 Jun 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Ardenvohr5,025br
10 Jun 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Port Montreal5,882br
10 Jun 1942U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt L.A. Christensen4,362nw
11 Jun 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske Crijnssen4,282nl
11 Jun 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Fort Good Hope7,130br
11 Jun 1942U-157Wolf Henne Hagan6,401am
11 Jun 1942U-158Erwin Rostin Sheherazade13,467pa
11 Jun 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske American4,846am
12 Jun 1942U-158Erwin Rostin Cities Service Toledo8,192am
12 Jun 1942U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt Hardwicke Grange9,005br
13 Jun 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Sixaola4,693am
13 Jun 1942U-83Hans-Werner Kraus HMS Farouk96br
13 Jun 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Solon Turman6,762am
14 Jun 1942U-172Carl Emmermann Lebore8,289am
14 Jun 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske Regent3,280le
15 Jun 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Dutch Princess125br
15 Jun 1942U-502Jürgen von Rosenstiel Scottsburg8,001am
15 Jun 1942U-502Jürgen von Rosenstiel Cold Harbor5,010pa
15 Jun 1942U-431Wilhelm Dommes HMS LCT-119 (d.)450br
15 Jun 1942U-172Carl Emmermann Bennestvet2,438nw
15 Jun 1942U-502Jürgen von Rosenstiel West Hardaway5,702am
15 Jun 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Frimaire9,242fr
16 Jun 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Arkansan6,997am
16 Jun 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Kahuku6,062am
16 Jun 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Managua2,220ni
16 Jun 1942U-161Albrecht Achilles Nueva Altagracia30do
17 Jun 1942U-158Erwin Rostin San Blas3,601pa
17 Jun 1942U-158Erwin Rostin Moira1,560nw
17 Jun 1942U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt Millinocket3,274am
18 Jun 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Flora1,417nl
18 Jun 1942U-172Carl Emmermann Motorex1,958br
19 Jun 1942U-701Horst Degen USS YP-389170am
19 Jun 1942U-107Harald Gelhaus Cheerio35am
19 Jun 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Ante Matkovic2,710yu
20 Jun 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Nortind (d.)8,221nw
21 Jun 1942U-128Ulrich Heyse West Ira5,681am
22 Jun 1942U-202Hans-Heinz Linder Rio Tercero4,864ar
22 Jun 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte E.J. Sadler9,639am
23 Jun 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Rawleigh Warner3,664am
23 Jun 1942U-128Ulrich Heyse Andrea Brøvig10,173nw
23 Jun 1942U-158Erwin Rostin Major General Henry Gibbins5,766am
23 Jun 1942U-172Carl Emmermann Resolute35co
23 Jun 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Arriaga2,345pa
24 Jun 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Willimantic4,857br
24 Jun 1942U-404Otto von Bülow Ljubica Matkovic3,289yu
24 Jun 1942U-373Paul-Karl Loeser John R. Williams [Mine]396am
25 Jun 1942U-153Wilfried Reichmann Anglo-Canadian5,268br
25 Jun 1942U-404Otto von Bülow Nordal3,845pa
25 Jun 1942U-404Otto von Bülow Manuela4,772am
26 Jun 1942U-701Horst Degen Tamesis (d.)7,256nw
26 Jun 1942U-203Rolf Mützelburg Putney Hill5,216br
26 Jun 1942U-107Harald Gelhaus Jagersfontein10,083nl
26 Jun 1942U-203Rolf Mützelburg Pedrinhas3,666bz
27 Jun 1942U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt Tuxpam7,008me
27 Jun 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Leiv Eiriksson9,952nw
27 Jun 1942U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt Las Choapas2,005me
27 Jun 1942U-128Ulrich Heyse Polybius7,041am
27 Jun 1942U-153Wilfried Reichmann Potlatch6,085am
27 Jun 1942U-404Otto von Bülow Moldanger6,827nw
28 Jun 1942U-154Walther Kölle Tillie Lykes2,572am
28 Jun 1942U-332Johannes Liebe Raphael Semmes6,027am
28 Jun 1942U-203Rolf Mützelburg Sam Houston7,176am
28 Jun 1942U-701Horst Degen William Rockefeller14,054am
28 Jun 1942U-505Axel-Olaf Loewe Sea Thrush5,447am
29 Jun 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Mona Marie126ca
29 Jun 1942U-153Wilfried Reichmann Ruth4,833am
29 Jun 1942U-754Hans Oestermann Waiwera12,435br
29 Jun 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Empire Mica8,032br
29 Jun 1942U-505Axel-Olaf Loewe Thomas McKean7,191am
29 Jun 1942U-158Erwin Rostin Everalda3,950le
30 Jun 1942U-372Heinz-Joachim Neumann HMS Medway (F 25)14,650br
30 Jun 1942U-458Kurt Diggins Mosfruit2,714nw
1 Jul 1942U-202Hans-Heinz Linder City of Birmingham5,861am
1 Jul 1942U-97Friedrich Bürgel Marilyse Moller786br
1 Jul 1942U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt Cadmus1,855nw
1 Jul 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Warrior7,551am
2 Jul 1942U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt Gundersen1,841nw
3 Jul 1942U-161Albrecht Achilles San Pablo (t.)3,305pa
3 Jul 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Gulfbelle (d.)7,104am
4 Jul 1942U-575Günther Heydemann Norlandia2,689am
4 Jul 1942U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt Tuapse6,320sj
6 Jul 1942U-201Adalbert Schnee Avila Star14,443br
6 Jul 1942U-375Jürgen Koenenkamp Hero1,376nw
6 Jul 1942U-154Walther Kölle Lalita65pa
6 Jul 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Bayard2,160nw
7 Jul 1942U-571Helmut Möhlmann Umtata8,141br
7 Jul 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Paul H. Harwood (d.)6,610am
8 Jul 1942U-571Helmut Möhlmann J.A. Moffett, Jr. (t.)9,788am
9 Jul 1942U-575Günther Heydemann Empire Explorer5,345br
9 Jul 1942U-571Helmut Möhlmann Nicholas Cuneo1,051ho
9 Jul 1942U-172Carl Emmermann Santa Rita8,379am
9 Jul 1942U-66Friedrich Markworth Triglav6,363yu
9 Jul 1942U-203Rolf Mützelburg Cape Verde6,914br
10 Jul 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Benjamin Brewster5,950am
11 Jul 1942U-203Rolf Mützelburg Stanvac Palembang10,013pa
11 Jul 1942U-166Hans-Günther Kuhlmann Carmen84do
12 Jul 1942U-582Werner Schulte HMNZS ML-1090 [Trans.]46nz
12 Jul 1942U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt Tachirá2,325am
13 Jul 1942U-84Horst Uphoff Andrew Jackson5,990am
13 Jul 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim R.W. Gallagher7,989am
13 Jul 1942U-166Hans-Günther Kuhlmann Oneida2,309am
14 Jul 1942U-562Horst Hamm Adinda (d.)3,359nl
15 Jul 1942U-201Adalbert Schnee British Yeoman6,990br
15 Jul 1942U-571Helmut Möhlmann Pennsylvania Sun (d.)11,394am
16 Jul 1942U-166Hans-Günther Kuhlmann Gertrude16am
16 Jul 1942U-160Georg Lassen Beaconlight6,926pa
18 Jul 1942U-575Günther Heydemann Comrade69br
18 Jul 1942U-575Günther Heydemann Glacier75br
18 Jul 1942U-575Günther Heydemann San Gaspar (d.)12,910br
18 Jul 1942U-160Georg Lassen Carmona5,496pa
19 Jul 1942U-84Horst Uphoff Baja California1,648ho
19 Jul 1942U-332Johannes Liebe Leonidas M.4,573gr
19 Jul 1942U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt Port Antonio1,266nw
21 Jul 1942U-160Georg Lassen Donovania8,149br
22 Jul 1942U-77Heinrich Schonder Vassiliki140gr
22 Jul 1942U-505Axel-Olaf Loewe Urious153co
22 Jul 1942U-582Werner Schulte Honolulan7,493am
23 Jul 1942U-752Karl-Ernst Schroeter Garmula5,254br
23 Jul 1942U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt Onondaga2,309am
24 Jul 1942U-77Heinrich Schonder Toufic El Rahman30sy
25 Jul 1942U-160Georg Lassen Telamon2,078nl
25 Jul 1942U-89Dietrich Lohmann Lucille M.54ca
25 Jul 1942U-130Ernst Kals Tankexpress10,095nw
25 Jul 1942U-201Adalbert Schnee HMS Laertes (T 137)545br
26 Jul 1942U-66Friedrich Markworth Tamandaré4,942bz
26 Jul 1942U-171Günther Pfeffer Oaxaca4,351me
27 Jul 1942U-582Werner Schulte Stella Lykes6,801am
27 Jul 1942U-130Ernst Kals Elmwood7,167br
28 Jul 1942U-66Friedrich Markworth Weirbank5,150br
28 Jul 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Barbacena4,772bz
28 Jul 1942U-754Hans Oestermann Ebb260am
28 Jul 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Piave2,347bz
29 Jul 1942U-160Georg Lassen Prescodoc1,938ca
29 Jul 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Bill2,445nw
30 Jul 1942U-77Heinrich Schonder Fany43ag
30 Jul 1942U-375Jürgen Koenenkamp Amina87ag
30 Jul 1942U-375Jürgen Koenenkamp Ikbal176ag
30 Jul 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Cranford6,096am
30 Jul 1942U-130Ernst Kals Danmark8,391br
1 Aug 1942U-601Peter-Ottmar Grau Krest’janin2,513sj
1 Aug 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Kentar5,878nl
1 Aug 1942U-77Heinrich Schonder St. Simon85ag
1 Aug 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Clan Macnaughton6,088br
2 Aug 1942U-66Friedrich Markworth HMS MTB-339 (d.) [Mine]32br
2 Aug 1942U-66Friedrich Markworth HMS MTB-342 (d.) [Mine]32br
2 Aug 1942U-510Karl Neitzel Maldonado5,285ur
2 Aug 1942U-254Hans Gilardone Flora II1,218br
2 Aug 1942U-160Georg Lassen Treminnard4,694br
3 Aug 1942U-605Herbert-Viktor Schütze Bombay229br
4 Aug 1942U-160Georg Lassen Havsten (d.)6,161nw
4 Aug 1942U-176Reiner Dierksen Richmond Castle7,798br
5 Aug 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Draco389nl
6 Aug 1942U-77Heinrich Schonder Ezzet158ag
6 Aug 1942U-77Heinrich Schonder Adnan (d.)155ag
6 Aug 1942U-66Friedrich Markworth Rozewie766po
6 Aug 1942U-86Walter Schug Wawaloam342am
7 Aug 1942U-108Klaus Scholtz Breñas2,687nw
7 Aug 1942U-572Heinz Hirsacker Delfshaven5,281nl
7 Aug 1942U-109Heinrich Bleichrodt Arthur W. Sewall6,030nw
9 Aug 1942U-752Karl-Ernst Schroeter Mendanau6,047nl
10 Aug 1942U-77Heinrich Schonder Kharouf158pl
10 Aug 1942U-510Karl Neitzel Alexia (d.)8,016br
10 Aug 1942U-98Wilhelm Schulze USS Bold (AMc 67) (d.) [Mine]185am
10 Aug 1942U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Strabo383nl
10 Aug 1942U-600Bernhard Zurmühlen Vivian P. Smith130br
13 Aug 1942U-752Karl-Ernst Schroeter Cripple Creek6,347am
13 Aug 1942U-171Günther Pfeffer R.M. Parker Jr.6,779am
16 Aug 1942U-507Harro Schacht Baependy4,801bz
16 Aug 1942U-507Harro Schacht Araraquara4,872bz
16 Aug 1942U-507Harro Schacht Annibal Benévolo1,905bz
16 Aug 1942U-77Heinrich Schonder Daniel100pl
17 Aug 1942U-209Heinrich Brodda P-4500sj
17 Aug 1942U-209Heinrich Brodda Komiles136sj
17 Aug 1942U-209Heinrich Brodda Komsomolets (t.)220sj
17 Aug 1942U-209Heinrich Brodda Sh-500500sj
17 Aug 1942U-83Hans-Werner Kraus Princess Marguerite5,875ca
17 Aug 1942U-507Harro Schacht Itagiba2,169bz
17 Aug 1942U-108Klaus Scholtz Louisiana8,587am
17 Aug 1942U-507Harro Schacht Arará1,075bz
19 Aug 1942U-507Harro Schacht Jacyra89bz
19 Aug 1942U-217Kurt Reichenbach-Klinke Sea Gull D.75br
21 Aug 1942U-506Erich Würdemann City of Wellington5,733br
22 Aug 1942U-456Max-Martin Teichert Chaika80sj
23 Aug 1942U-506Erich Würdemann Hamla4,416br
24 Aug 1942U-162Jürgen Wattenberg Moena9,286nl
24 Aug 1942U-601Peter-Ottmar Grau Kujbyshev2,332sj
24 Aug 1942U-601Peter-Ottmar Grau Medvezhonok50sj
25 Aug 1942U-604Horst Höltring Abbekerk7,906nl
25 Aug 1942U-130Ernst Kals Viking Star6,445br
26 Aug 1942U-162Jürgen Wattenberg Thelma8,297nw
26 Aug 1942U-130Ernst Kals Beechwood4,897br
27 Aug 1942U-516Gerhard Wiebe Port Jackson (d.)9,687br
29 Aug 1942U-66Friedrich Markworth Topa Topa5,356am
30 Aug 1942U-564Reinhard Suhren Vardaas8,176nw
30 Aug 1942U-162Jürgen Wattenberg Star of Oregon7,176am
30 Aug 1942U-66Friedrich Markworth Sir Huon6,049pa
30 Aug 1942U-66Friedrich Markworth West Lashaway5,637am
31 Aug 1942unknown  Sande60ho
31 Aug 1942U-516Gerhard Wiebe Jack Carnes10,907am
1 Sep 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers Ilorin815br
3 Sep 1942U-107Harald Gelhaus Hollinside4,172br
3 Sep 1942U-107Harald Gelhaus Penrose4,393br
3 Sep 1942U-375Jürgen Koenenkamp Turkian113ag
3 Sep 1942U-375Jürgen Koenenkamp Miriam38pl
3 Sep 1942U-375Jürgen Koenenkamp Arnon558pl
4 Sep 1942U-171Günther Pfeffer Amatlan6,511me
5 Sep 1942U-506Erich Würdemann Myrmidon6,278br
5 Sep 1942U-513Rolf Rüggeberg Saganaga5,454br
5 Sep 1942U-513Rolf Rüggeberg Lord Strathcona7,335ca
6 Sep 1942U-375Jürgen Koenenkamp Salina108pl
6 Sep 1942U-514Hans-Jürgen Auffermann Helen Forsey167br
6 Sep 1942U-109Heinrich Bleichrodt Tuscan Star11,449br
7 Sep 1942U-617Albrecht Brandi Tor II292fa
9 Sep 1942U-755Walter Göing USS Muskeget (WAG 48)1,827am
9 Sep 1942U-66Friedrich Markworth Peiping6,390sw
11 Sep 1942U-96Hans-Jürgen Hellriegel Delães415pt
11 Sep 1942U-514Hans-Jürgen Auffermann Cornwallis (d.)5,458ca
12 Sep 1942U-515Werner Henke Stanvac Melbourne10,013pa
12 Sep 1942U-515Werner Henke Woensdrecht (t.)4,668nl
12 Sep 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Laconia19,695br
13 Sep 1942U-506Erich Würdemann Lima3,764sw
13 Sep 1942U-512Wolfgang Schultze Patrick J. Hurley10,865am
13 Sep 1942U-515Werner Henke Ocean Vanguard7,174br
13 Sep 1942U-515Werner Henke Nimba1,854pa
14 Sep 1942U-515Werner Henke Harborough5,415br
15 Sep 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Breedijk6,861nl
15 Sep 1942U-515Werner Henke Sørholt4,801nw
15 Sep 1942U-514Hans-Jürgen Auffermann Kioto3,297br
16 Sep 1942U-558Günther Krech Commercial Trader2,606am
17 Sep 1942U-515Werner Henke Mae5,607am
18 Sep 1942U-380Josef Röther Olaf Fostenes2,994nw
18 Sep 1942U-175Heinrich Bruns Norfolk1,901ca
19 Sep 1942U-552Klaus Popp HMS Alouette (FY 101)520br
19 Sep 1942U-516Gerhard Wiebe Wichita6,174am
19 Sep 1942U-156Werner Hartenstein Quebec City4,745br
19 Sep 1942U-512Wolfgang Schultze Monte Gorbea3,720sp
20 Sep 1942U-515Werner Henke Reedpool4,838br
21 Sep 1942U-175Heinrich Bruns Predsednik Kopajtic1,798yu
22 Sep 1942U-582Werner Schulte Vibran2,993nw
23 Sep 1942U-211Karl Hause Esso Williamsburg (d.)11,237am
23 Sep 1942U-515Werner Henke Lindvangen2,412nw
23 Sep 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers Bruyère5,335br
24 Sep 1942U-561Heinz Schomburg Sphinx39ag
26 Sep 1942U-175Heinrich Bruns Tambour1,827pa
28 Sep 1942U-514Hans-Jürgen Auffermann Ozório (t.)2,730bz
28 Sep 1942U-514Hans-Jürgen Auffermann Lages (t.)5,472bz
28 Sep 1942U-516Gerhard Wiebe Antonico1,223bz
28 Sep 1942U-175Heinrich Bruns Alcoa Mariner5,590am
29 Sep 1942U-332Johannes Liebe Registan6,008br
29 Sep 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers Baron Ogilvy3,391br
30 Sep 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers Empire Avocet6,015br
30 Sep 1942U-516Gerhard Wiebe Alipore5,273br
30 Sep 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers Kumsang5,447br
30 Sep 1942U-506Erich Würdemann Siam II6,637br
1 Oct 1942U-175Heinrich Bruns Empire Tennyson2,880br
1 Oct 1942U-202Günter Poser Achilles1,815nl
2 Oct 1942U-201Günther Rosenberg Alcoa Transport2,084am
2 Oct 1942U-175Heinrich Bruns Aneroid5,074pa
3 Oct 1942U-254Odo Loewe Esso Williamsburg11,237am
4 Oct 1942U-175Heinrich Bruns Caribstar2,592am
5 Oct 1942U-175Heinrich Bruns William A. McKenney6,153am
6 Oct 1942U-333Peter-Erich Cremer HMS Crocus (K 49) (d.)925br
7 Oct 1942U-107Harald Gelhaus Andalucia Star14,943br
7 Oct 1942U-172Carl Emmermann Chickasaw City6,196am
7 Oct 1942U-172Carl Emmermann Firethorn4,700pa
7 Oct 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Boringia5,821br
8 Oct 1942U-172Carl Emmermann Pantelis3,845gr
8 Oct 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Koumoundouros3,598gr
8 Oct 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Gaasterkerk8,679nl
8 Oct 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Clan Mactavish7,631br
8 Oct 1942U-179Ernst Sobe City of Athens6,558br
8 Oct 1942U-125Ulrich Folkers Glendene4,412br
8 Oct 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Swiftsure8,207am
8 Oct 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Sarthe5,271br
9 Oct 1942U-201Günther Rosenberg Flensburg6,421nl
9 Oct 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Examelia4,981am
9 Oct 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten Belgian Fighter5,403be
9 Oct 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Coloradan6,557am
10 Oct 1942U-178Hans Ibbeken Duchess of Atholl20,119br
10 Oct 1942U-172Carl Emmermann Orcades23,456br
11 Oct 1942U-589Hans-Joachim Horrer Musson (No 23) [Mine]417sj
11 Oct 1942U-87Joachim Berger Agapenor7,392br
12 Oct 1942U-559Hans Heidtmann Bringhi (t.)200ag
12 Oct 1942U-514Hans-Jürgen Auffermann Steel Scientist5,688am
13 Oct 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Empire Nomad7,167br
14 Oct 1942U-592Carl Borm Shchors [Mine]3,770sj
16 Oct 1942U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt Trafalgar5,542nw
17 Oct 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske Empire Chaucer5,970br
19 Oct 1942U-332Johannes Liebe Rothley4,996br
20 Oct 1942U-77Otto Hartmann Mahrous18sy
23 Oct 1942U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt Reuben Tipton6,829am
23 Oct 1942U-161Albrecht Achilles HMS Phoebe (43) (d.)5,450br
23 Oct 1942U-615Ralph Kapitzky Empire Star12,656br
23 Oct 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske City of Johannesburg5,669br
24 Oct 1942U-516Gerhard Wiebe Holmpark5,780br
24 Oct 1942U-383Horst Kremser Jon Olafsson423is
25 Oct 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Primero4,414nw
26 Oct 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske Anne Hutchinson (t.)7,176am
29 Oct 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Ross4,978br
29 Oct 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Laplace7,327br
29 Oct 1942U-575Günther Heydemann Abosso11,330br
30 Oct 1942unknown HMS Northern Spray (FY 129) (d.)655br
30 Oct 1942U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt West Kebar5,620am
31 Oct 1942U-174Ulrich Thilo Marylyn4,555br
31 Oct 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske Empire Guidon7,041br
31 Oct 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske Reynolds5,113br
1 Nov 1942U-178Hans Ibbeken Mendoza8,233br
1 Nov 1942U-126Ernst Bauer George Thatcher7,176am
2 Nov 1942U-586Dietrich von der Esch Empire Gilbert6,640br
2 Nov 1942U-518Friedrich-Wilhelm Wissmann Rose Castle7,803ca
2 Nov 1942U-518Friedrich-Wilhelm Wissmann P.L.M. 275,633br
2 Nov 1942U-174Ulrich Thilo Zaandam10,909nl
2 Nov 1942U-172Carl Emmermann Llandilo4,966br
3 Nov 1942U-181Wolfgang Lüth East Indian8,159am
3 Nov 1942U-504Hans-Georg Friedrich Poske Porto Alegre5,187bz
4 Nov 1942U-126Ernst Bauer Oued Grou792br
4 Nov 1942U-178Hans Ibbeken Hai Hing2,561nw
4 Nov 1942U-354Karl-Heinz Herbschleb William Clark7,176am
4 Nov 1942U-178Hans Ibbeken Trekieve5,244br
5 Nov 1942U-163Kurt-Eduard Engelmann La Cordillera5,185br
5 Nov 1942U-126Ernst Bauer New Toronto6,568br
6 Nov 1942U-625Hans Benker Chulmleigh5,445br
6 Nov 1942U-68Karl-Friedrich Merten City of Cairo8,034br
6 Nov 1942U-625Hans Benker Empire Sky7,455br
7 Nov 1942U-505Peter Zschech Ocean Justice7,173br
7 Nov 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte La Salle5,462am
8 Nov 1942U-154Heinrich Schuch D´Entrecasteaux7,291br
8 Nov 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Capo Olmo (d.)4,712br
8 Nov 1942U-181Wolfgang Lüth Plaudit5,060pa
9 Nov 1942U-154Heinrich Schuch Nurmahal5,419br
9 Nov 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Nidarland6,132nw
9 Nov 1942U-177Robert Gysae Cerion (d.)2,588br
10 Nov 1942U-81Friedrich Guggenberger Garlinge2,012br
10 Nov 1942U-181Wolfgang Lüth K.G. Meldahl3,799nw
11 Nov 1942U-160Georg Lassen City of Ripon6,368br
12 Nov 1942U-77Otto Hartmann HMS Stork (U 81) (d.)1,190br
12 Nov 1942U-224Hans-Karl Kosbadt Buchanan5,614pa
13 Nov 1942U-431Wilhelm Dommes HNMS Isaac Sweers (G 83)1,628nl
13 Nov 1942U-178Hans Ibbeken Louise Moller3,764br
13 Nov 1942U-181Wolfgang Lüth Excello4,969am
13 Nov 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Star of Scotland2,290am
14 Nov 1942U-134Rudolf Schendel Scapa Flow4,827pa
15 Nov 1942U-178Hans Ibbeken Adviser (d.)6,348br
15 Nov 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim King Arthur5,224br
16 Nov 1942U-608Rolf Struckmeier Irish Pine5,621ir
17 Nov 1942U-508Georg Staats City of Corinth5,318br
18 Nov 1942U-154Heinrich Schuch Tower Grange5,226br
18 Nov 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Tortugas4,697nw
19 Nov 1942U-181Wolfgang Lüth Gunda2,241nw
20 Nov 1942U-181Wolfgang Lüth Corinthiakos3,562gr
20 Nov 1942U-177Robert Gysae Pierce Butler7,191am
21 Nov 1942U-160Georg Lassen Bintang6,481nl
21 Nov 1942U-163Kurt-Eduard Engelmann Empire Starling6,060br
22 Nov 1942U-181Wolfgang Lüth Alcoa Pathfinder6,797am
23 Nov 1942U-518Friedrich-Wilhelm Wissmann Caddo10,172am
23 Nov 1942U-172Carl Emmermann Benlomond6,630br
24 Nov 1942U-181Wolfgang Lüth Mount Helmos6,481gr
24 Nov 1942U-181Wolfgang Lüth Dorington Court5,281br
26 Nov 1942UD-3Hermann Rigele Indra5,041nw
27 Nov 1942U-508Georg Staats Clan Macfadyen6,191br
27 Nov 1942U-178Hans Ibbeken Jeremiah Wadsworth7,176am
28 Nov 1942U-508Georg Staats Empire Cromwell5,970br
28 Nov 1942U-177Robert Gysae Nova Scotia6,796br
28 Nov 1942U-172Carl Emmermann Alaskan5,364am
28 Nov 1942U-67Günther Müller-Stöckheim Empire Glade (d.)7,006br
28 Nov 1942U-181Wolfgang Lüth Evanthia3,551gr
30 Nov 1942U-181Wolfgang Lüth Cleanthis4,153gr
30 Nov 1942U-177Robert Gysae Llandaff Castle10,799br
1 Dec 1942U-508Georg Staats Trevalgan5,299br
1 Dec 1942U-375Jürgen Koenenkamp HMS Manxman (M 70) (d.)2,650br
2 Dec 1942U-508Georg Staats City of Bath5,079br
2 Dec 1942U-181Wolfgang Lüth Amarylis4,328pa
2 Dec 1942U-174Ulrich Thilo Besholt4,977nw
3 Dec 1942U-508Georg Staats Solon II4,561br
5 Dec 1942U-128Ulrich Heyse Teesbank5,136br
7 Dec 1942U-177Robert Gysae Saronikos3,548gr
9 Dec 1942U-508Georg Staats Nigerian5,423br
9 Dec 1942U-602Philipp Schüler HMS Porcupine (G 93) (t.)1,540br
12 Dec 1942U-161Albrecht Achilles Ripley4,997br
12 Dec 1942U-177Robert Gysae Empire Gull6,408br
13 Dec 1942U-176Reiner Dierksen Scania1,629sw
13 Dec 1942U-103Gustav-Adolf Janssen Hororata (d.)13,945br
13 Dec 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte City of Bombay7,140br
14 Dec 1942U-105Jürgen Nissen Orfor6,578br
14 Dec 1942U-217Kurt Reichenbach-Klinke Etna2,619sw
14 Dec 1942U-177Robert Gysae Sawahloento3,085nl
15 Dec 1942U-174Ulrich Thilo Alcoa Rambler5,500am
15 Dec 1942U-159Helmut Friedrich Witte Star of Suez4,999ag
16 Dec 1942U-176Reiner Dierksen Observer5,881br
17 Dec 1942U-432Heinz-Otto Schultze Poitou310fr
18 Dec 1942U-565Wilhelm Franken HMS Partridge (G 30)1,540br
27 Dec 1942U-507Harro Schacht Oakbank5,154br
28 Dec 1942U-617Albrecht Brandi HMS St. Issey (W 25)810br
28 Dec 1942U-124Johann Mohr Treworlas4,692br
30 Dec 1942U-214Günther Reeder Paderewski4,426po
 
1 Jan 1943U-164Otto Fechner Brageland2,608sw
3 Jan 1943U-507Harro Schacht Baron Dechmont3,675br
7 Jan 1943U-371Waldemar Mehl HMS Jura (T 169)545br
8 Jan 1943U-507Harro Schacht Yorkwood5,401br
9 Jan 1943U-384Hans-Achim von Rosenberg-Gruszczynski Louise Lykes6,155am
9 Jan 1943U-511Fritz Schneewind William Wilberforce5,004br
12 Jan 1943U-105Jürgen Nissen C.S. Flight67br
15 Jan 1943U-182Asmus Nicolai Clausen Ocean Courage7,173br
15 Jan 1943U-617Albrecht Brandi Annitsa4,324gr
15 Jan 1943U-617Albrecht Brandi Harboe Jensen1,862nw
23 Jan 1943U-431Dietrich Schöneboom Alexandria100ag
23 Jan 1943U-175Heinrich Bruns Benjamin Smith7,177am
25 Jan 1943U-431Dietrich Schöneboom Mouyassar47sy
25 Jan 1943U-431Dietrich Schöneboom Omar el Kattab38sy
26 Jan 1943U-431Dietrich Schöneboom Hassan80sy
26 Jan 1943U-255Reinhart Reche Krasnyj Partizan2,418sj
27 Jan 1943U-105Jürgen Nissen Cape Decision5,106am
29 Jan 1943U-255Reinhart Reche Ufa1,892sj
1 Feb 1943U-617Albrecht Brandi HMS Welshman (M 84)2,650br
1 Feb 1943U-66Friedrich Markworth Joseph Elise113fr
3 Feb 1943U-217Kurt Reichenbach-Klinke Rhexenor7,957br
7 Feb 1943U-596Gunter Jahn HMS LCI(L)-162246br
8 Feb 1943U-160Georg Lassen Roger B. Taney7,191am
10 Feb 1943U-118Werner Czygan Duero (d.) [Mine]2,008sp
10 Feb 1943U-81Johann-Otto Krieg Saroena (d.)6,671nl
11 Feb 1943U-516Gerhard Wiebe Helmspey4,764br
11 Feb 1943U-81Johann-Otto Krieg Al Kasbanah110ag
11 Feb 1943U-81Johann-Otto Krieg Dolphin135pl
11 Feb 1943U-81Johann-Otto Krieg Husni107lb
11 Feb 1943U-81Johann-Otto Krieg Sabah el Kheir36ag
17 Feb 1943U-182Asmus Nicolai Clausen Llanashe4,836br
17 Feb 1943U-516Gerhard Wiebe Deer Lodge6,187am
18 Feb 1943U-518Friedrich-Wilhelm Wissmann Brasiloide6,075bz
22 Feb 1943U-107Harald Gelhaus Roxburgh Castle7,801br
23 Feb 1943U-456Max-Martin Teichert Kyleclare700ir
27 Feb 1943U-516Gerhard Wiebe Colombia10,782nl
3 Mar 1943U-43Hans-Joachim Schwantke Doggerbank5,154dt
4 Mar 1943U-172Carl Emmermann City of Pretoria8,049br
4 Mar 1943U-515Werner Henke California Star8,300br
6 Mar 1943U-172Carl Emmermann Thorstrand3,041nw
7 Mar 1943U-506Erich Würdemann Sabor5,212br
7 Mar 1943U-221Hans-Hartwig Trojer Jamaica3,015nw
8 Mar 1943U-160Georg Lassen James B. Stephens7,176am
9 Mar 1943U-506Erich Würdemann Tabor4,768nw
10 Mar 1943U-182Asmus Nicolai Clausen Richard D. Spaight7,177am
11 Mar 1943U-183Heinrich Schäfer Olancho2,493ho
11 Mar 1943U-160Georg Lassen Aelybryn4,986br
18 Mar 1943U-593Gerd Kelbling Dafila1,940br
18 Mar 1943U-593Gerd Kelbling Kaying2,626br
20 Mar 1943U-81Johann-Otto Krieg Bourghieh244ag
20 Mar 1943U-518Friedrich-Wilhelm Wissmann Mariso7,659nl
20 Mar 1943U-81Johann-Otto Krieg Mawahab Allah77sy
25 Mar 1943U-518Friedrich-Wilhelm Wissmann Industria1,688sw
26 Mar 1943U-755Walter Göing FFL Sergent Gouarne (P 43)1,147fr
28 Mar 1943U-81Johann-Otto Krieg Rousdi133ag
31 Mar 1943U-24Clemens Schöler Kreml’ (d.)7,661sj
2 Apr 1943U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Lysefjord1,091nw
2 Apr 1943U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt Melbourne Star12,806br
3 Apr 1943U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Gulfstate6,882am
5 Apr 1943U-182Asmus Nicolai Clausen Aloe5,047br
8 Apr 1943U-123Horst von Schroeter Castillo Montealegre3,972sp
9 Apr 1943U-515Werner Henke Bamako2,357fr
11 Apr 1943U-593Gerd Kelbling Runo1,858br
11 Apr 1943U-181Wolfgang Lüth Empire Whimbrel5,983br
18 Apr 1943U-180Werner Musenberg Corbis8,132br
18 Apr 1943U-123Horst von Schroeter HMS P-615683br
18 Apr 1943U-123Horst von Schroeter Empire Bruce7,459br
24 Apr 1943U-129Hans-Ludwig Witt Santa Catalina6,507am
25 Apr 1943U-117Hans-Werner Neumann Empire Morn (t.) [Mine]7,092br
27 Apr 1943U-371Waldemar Mehl Merope1,162nl
29 Apr 1943U-123Horst von Schroeter Nanking5,931sw
1 May 1943U-107Harald Gelhaus Port Victor12,411br
1 May 1943U-182Asmus Nicolai Clausen Adelfotis5,838gr
5 May 1943U-123Horst von Schroeter Holmbury4,566br
7 May 1943U-195Heinz Buchholz Samuel Jordan Kirkwood7,191am
9 May 1943U-515Werner Henke Corneville4,544nw
11 May 1943U-196Eitel-Friedrich Kentrat Nailsea Meadow4,962br
12 May 1943U-195Heinz Buchholz Cape Neddick (d.)6,797am
15 May 1943U-607Wolf Jeschonnek Irish Oak5,589ir
15 May 1943U-105Jürgen Nissen Maroussio Logothetis4,669gr
19 May 1943U-161Albrecht Achilles Angelus255ca
20 May 1943U-197Robert Bartels Benakat4,763nl
27 May 1943U-181Wolfgang Lüth Sicilia1,633sw
29 May 1943U-198Werner Hartmann Hopetarn5,231br
3 Jun 1943U-180Werner Musenberg Boris5,166gr
5 Jun 1943U-198Werner Hartmann Dumra2,304br
6 Jun 1943U-198Werner Hartmann William King7,176am
7 Jun 1943U-181Wolfgang Lüth Harrier193sa
10 Jun 1943U-66Friedrich Markworth Esso Gettysburg10,173am
12 Jun 1943U-97Hans-Georg Trox Palima1,179nl
15 Jun 1943U-24Klaus Petersen BTSC-411 Zashchitnik (No 26)441sj
15 Jun 1943U-97Hans-Georg Trox Athelmonarch8,995br
20 Jun 1943U-214Rupprecht Stock Santa Maria (d.) [Mine]6,507am
21 Jun 1943U-513Friedrich Guggenberger Venezia1,673sw
25 Jun 1943U-513Friedrich Guggenberger Eagle (d.)6,003am
25 Jun 1943U-81Johann-Otto Krieg Nisr80ag
26 Jun 1943U-81Johann-Otto Krieg Toufic Allah75sy
26 Jun 1943U-81Johann-Otto Krieg Nelly80sy
27 Jun 1943U-511Fritz Schneewind Sebastian Cermeno7,194am
27 Jun 1943U-81Johann-Otto Krieg Michalios3,742gr
1 Jul 1943U-513Friedrich Guggenberger Tutoya1,125bz
2 Jul 1943U-618Kurt Baberg Empire Kohinoor5,225br
2 Jul 1943U-66Friedrich Markworth Bloody Marsh10,195am
2 Jul 1943U-181Wolfgang Lüth Hoihow2,798br
3 Jul 1943U-513Friedrich Guggenberger Elihu B. Washburne7,176am
4 Jul 1943U-199Hans-Werner Kraus Changri-Lá20bz
4 Jul 1943U-590Werner Krüer Pelotaslóide5,228bz
4 Jul 1943U-178Wilhelm Dommes Michael Livanos4,774gr
6 Jul 1943U-177Robert Gysae Jasper Park7,129ca
6 Jul 1943U-198Werner Hartmann Hydraios4,476gr
7 Jul 1943U-198Werner Hartmann Leana4,742br
9 Jul 1943U-511Fritz Schneewind Samuel Heintzelman7,176am
10 Jul 1943U-510Alfred Eick Scandinavia1,641sw
10 Jul 1943U-177Robert Gysae Alice F. Palmer7,176am
11 Jul 1943U-178Wilhelm Dommes Mary Livanos4,771gr
12 Jul 1943U-172Carl Emmermann African Star6,507am
14 Jul 1943U-178Wilhelm Dommes Robert Bacon7,197am
14 Jul 1943U-572Heinz Kummetat Harvard114br
15 Jul 1943U-572Heinz Kummetat Gilbert B. Walters176br
15 Jul 1943U-181Wolfgang Lüth Empire Lake2,852br
15 Jul 1943U-172Carl Emmermann Harmonic4,558br
16 Jul 1943U-181Wolfgang Lüth Fort Franklin7,135br
16 Jul 1943U-513Friedrich Guggenberger Richard Caswell7,177am
17 Jul 1943U-178Wilhelm Dommes City of Canton6,692br
18 Jul 1943U-508Georg Staats Incomati7,369br
22 Jul 1943U-66Friedrich Markworth Cherry Valley (d.)10,172am
22 Jul 1943U-81Johann-Otto Krieg Empire Moon (t.)7,472br
23 Jul 1943U-407Ernst-Ulrich Brüller HMS Newfoundland (59) (d.)8,800br
24 Jul 1943U-197Robert Bartels Pegasus9,583sw
24 Jul 1943U-199Hans-Werner Kraus Henzada4,161br
25 Jul 1943U-625Hans Benker T-904 (No 58) [Mine]557sj
27 Jul 1943U-255Erich Harms Akademik Shokalskij411sj
28 Jul 1943U-615Ralph Kapitzky Rosalia3,177nl
30 Jul 1943U-24Klaus Petersen Emba (t.)7,886sj
30 Jul 1943U-197Robert Bartels William Ellery (d.)7,181am
4 Aug 1943U-181Wolfgang Lüth Dalfram4,558br
5 Aug 1943U-212Helmut Vogler Majakovski [Mine]80sj
5 Aug 1943U-177Robert Gysae Efthalia Mari4,195gr
5 Aug 1943U-566Hans Hornkohl USS Plymouth (PG 57)2,265am
6 Aug 1943U-185August Maus Fort Halkett7,133br
17 Aug 1943U-197Robert Bartels Empire Stanley6,921br
20 Aug 1943U-596Victor-Wilhelm Nonn El Sayeda68ag
21 Aug 1943U-596Victor-Wilhelm Nonn Panikos21ag
21 Aug 1943U-596Victor-Wilhelm Nonn Namaz50ag
21 Aug 1943U-596Victor-Wilhelm Nonn Lily132pl
22 Aug 1943U-24Klaus Petersen DB-36 (No 363)16sj
22 Aug 1943U-24Klaus Petersen DB-37 (No 365)16sj
23 Aug 1943U-380Josef Röther Pierre Soulé (d.)7,191am
24 Aug 1943U-23Rolf-Birger Wahlen Shkval35sj
25 Aug 1943U-625Hans Benker ASO-1 Shkval [Mine]572sj
27 Aug 1943U-354Karl-Heinz Herbschleb Petrovskij (d.)3,771sj
28 Aug 1943U-302Herbert Sickel Dikson2,920sj
28 Aug 1943U-107Volker Simmermacher Albert Gallatin (d.)7,176am
29 Aug 1943U-18Karl Fleige TSC-11 Dzhalita400sj
30 Aug 1943U-596Victor-Wilhelm Nonn Nagwa183ag
30 Aug 1943U-18Karl Fleige SKA-0132 (d.)56sj
6 Sep 1943U-636Hans Hildebrandt Tbilisi [Mine]7,169sj
6 Sep 1943U-617Albrecht Brandi HMS Puckeridge (L 108)1,050br
7 Sep 1943U-596Victor-Wilhelm Nonn Hamidieh80ag
19 Sep 1943U-532Ottoheinrich Junker Fort Longueuil7,128br
20 Sep 1943U-161Albrecht Achilles St. Usk5,472br
21 Sep 1943U-188Siegfried Lüdden Cornelia P. Spencer7,176am
25 Sep 1943U-593Gerd Kelbling USS Skill (AM 115)815am
26 Sep 1943U-161Albrecht Achilles Itapagé4,998bz
29 Sep 1943U-532Ottoheinrich Junker Banffshire6,479br
1 Oct 1943U-532Ottoheinrich Junker Tahsinia7,267br
2 Oct 1943U-168Helmuth Pich Haiching2,183br
5 Oct 1943U-188Siegfried Lüdden Britannia (d.)9,977nw
9 Oct 1943U-616Siegfried Koitschka USS Buck (DD 420)1,570am
11 Oct 1943U-616Siegfried Koitschka HMS LCT-553611br
13 Oct 1943U-371Waldemar Mehl USS Bristol (DD 453)1,630am
14 Oct 1943U-214Rupprecht Stock USS Dorado (SS 248) [Mine]1,525am
15 Oct 1943U-23Rolf-Birger Wahlen TSC-486 Sovetskaja Rossija (d.)1,005sj
21 Oct 1943U-68Albert Lauzemis HMS Orfasy (T 204)545br
22 Oct 1943U-68Albert Lauzemis Litiopa5,356nw
23 Oct 1943U-23Rolf-Birger Wahlen Tanais372sj
23 Oct 1943U-170Günther Pfeffer Campos4,663bz
24 Oct 1943U-155Adolf Cornelius Piening Siranger5,393nw
31 Oct 1943U-24Klaus Petersen SKA-08856sj
31 Oct 1943U-68Albert Lauzemis New Columbia6,574br
2 Nov 1943U-848Wilhelm Rollmann Baron Semple4,573br
5 Nov 1943U-218Richard Becker Beatrice Beck146br
13 Nov 1943U-516Hans-Rutger Tillessen Pompoon1,082pa
15 Nov 1943U-453Egon Reiner Freiherr von Schlippenbach HMS Quail (G 45) (t.) [Mine]1,705br
18 Nov 1943U-516Hans-Rutger Tillessen Ruby39co
18 Nov 1943U-18Karl Fleige Josif Stalin (d.)7,745sj
20 Nov 1943U-453Egon Reiner Freiherr von Schlippenbach Jela [Mine]335yu
22 Nov 1943U-453Egon Reiner Freiherr von Schlippenbach HMS Hebe (J 24) [Mine]835br
23 Nov 1943U-516Hans-Rutger Tillessen Elizabeth Kellogg5,189am
24 Nov 1943U-516Hans-Rutger Tillessen Melville E. Stone7,176am
28 Nov 1943U-407Ernst-Ulrich Brüller HMS Birmingham (19) (d.)9,100br
29 Nov 1943U-20Karl Grafen Peredovik (d.)1,846sj
30 Nov 1943U-68Albert Lauzemis Fort de Vaux5,186fr
3 Dec 1943U-193Hans Pauckstadt Touchet10,172am
8 Dec 1943U-516Hans-Rutger Tillessen Colombia1,064pa
16 Dec 1943U-516Hans-Rutger Tillessen McDowell10,195am
17 Dec 1943U-515Werner Henke Kingswood5,080br
20 Dec 1943U-515Werner Henke Phemius7,406br
24 Dec 1943U-275Helmut Bork USS Leary (DD 158)1,090am
26 Dec 1943U-530Kurt Lange Chapultepec (d.)10,195am
27 Dec 1943U-178Wilhelm Spahr José Navarro7,244am
 
7 Jan 1944U-305Rudolf Bahr HMS Tweed (K 250)1,370br
11 Jan 1944U-532Ottoheinrich Junker Triona (d.)7,283br
16 Jan 1944U-20Karl Grafen Vaijan Kutur’e (t.)7,602sj
20 Jan 1944U-188Siegfried Lüdden Fort Buckingham7,122br
25 Jan 1944U-188Siegfried Lüdden Fort la Maune7,130br
26 Jan 1944U-532Ottoheinrich Junker Walter Camp7,176am
26 Jan 1944U-188Siegfried Lüdden Samouri7,219br
26 Jan 1944U-188Siegfried Lüdden Surada5,427br
1 Feb 1944U-453Dierk Lührs Agia Paraskevi80gr
1 Feb 1944U-453Dierk Lührs Salem81lb
1 Feb 1944U-453Dierk Lührs Himli67lb
2 Feb 1944U-453Dierk Lührs Yahiya64sy
3 Feb 1944U-188Siegfried Lüdden Chung Cheng7,176ch
9 Feb 1944U-188Siegfried Lüdden Viva3,798nw
14 Feb 1944U-168Helmuth Pich HMS Salviking1,440br
15 Feb 1944U-168Helmuth Pich Epaminondas C. Embiricos4,385gr
20 Feb 1944U-413Gustav Poel HMS Warwick (D 25)1,100br
21 Feb 1944U-168Helmuth Pich Fenris (d.)9,804nw
27 Feb 1944U-407Hubertus Korndörfer Rod el Farag55ag
29 Feb 1944U-183Fritz Schneewind Palma5,419br
29 Feb 1944U-407Hubertus Korndörfer Ensis (d.)6,207br
1 Mar 1944U-358Rolf Manke HMS Gould (K 476)1,192br
1 Mar 1944U-66Gerhard Seehausen Saint Louis5,202fr
5 Mar 1944U-66Gerhard Seehausen John Holt4,964br
7 Mar 1944U-518Hans-Werner Offermann Valera3,401pa
7 Mar 1944U-510Alfred Eick Tarifa7,229nw
9 Mar 1944U-183Fritz Schneewind British Loyalty (t.)6,993br
10 Mar 1944U-952Oskar Curio William B. Woods7,176am
13 Mar 1944U-852Heinz-Wilhelm Eck Peleus4,695gr
19 Mar 1944U-510Alfred Eick John A. Poor7,176am
21 Mar 1944U-66Gerhard Seehausen Matadian4,275br
27 Mar 1944U-510Alfred Eick HMS Maaløy (J 136)249br
27 Mar 1944U-532Ottoheinrich Junker Tulagi2,281br
30 Mar 1944U-223Peter Gerlach HMS Laforey (G 99)1,935br
1 Apr 1944U-852Heinz-Wilhelm Eck Dahomian5,277br
5 Apr 1944U-23Rolf-Birger Wahlen SKA-099 (d.)56sj
7 Apr 1944U-20Karl Grafen Rion [Mine]187sj
13 Apr 1944U-711Hans-Günther Lange Solvoll10nw
1 May 1944U-181Kurt Freiwald Janeta5,312br
9 May 1944U-230Paul Siegmann USS PC-558335am
11 May 1944U-9Klaus Petersen Shtorm (d.)412sj
11 May 1944U-129Richard von Harpe Empire Heath6,643br
12 May 1944U-24Martin Landt-Hayen SKA-037644sj
29 May 1944U-23Rolf-Birger Wahlen Smelyj71sj
29 May 1944U-549Detlev Krankenhagen USS Block Island (CVE 21)9,393am
29 May 1944U-549Detlev Krankenhagen USS Barr (DE 576) (d.)1,300am
5 Jun 1944U-539Hans-Jürgen Lauterbach-Emden Pillory1,517pa
5 Jun 1944U-183Fritz Schneewind Helen Moller5,259br
11 Jun 1944U-539Hans-Jürgen Lauterbach-Emden Casandra (d.)2,701nl
13 Jun 1944U-107Volker Simmermacher Lark (d.)148am
14 Jun 1944U-547Heinrich Niemeyer HMS Birdlip (T 218)750br
14 Jun 1944U-547Heinrich Niemeyer Saint Basile2,778fr
15 Jun 1944U-764Hanskurt von Bremen HMS Blackwood (K 313)1,085br
15 Jun 1944U-767Walter Dankleff HMS Mourne (K 261)1,370br
16 Jun 1944U-198Burkhard Heusinger von Waldegg Columbine3,268sa
19 Jun 1944U-181Kurt Freiwald Garoet7,118nl
19 Jun 1944U-20Karl Grafen Pestel´1,850sj
24 Jun 1944U-20Karl Grafen DB-269sj
25 Jun 1944U-984Heinz Sieder HMS Goodson (K 480) (t.)1,300br
27 Jun 1944unknown  HMS Pink (K 137) (t.)925br
27 Jun 1944U-19Willy Ohlenburg Barzha (No 75)1,000sj
2 Jul 1944U-547Heinrich Niemeyer Bodegraven5,593nl
4 Jul 1944U-539Hans-Jürgen Lauterbach-Emden Kittanning (d.)10,195am
5 Jul 1944U-247Gerhard Matschulat Noreen Mary207br
6 Jul 1944U-218Richard Becker HMS Empire Halberd (F 160) (d.) [Mine]7,177br
7 Jul 1944U-516Hans-Rutger Tillessen Esso Harrisburg9,887am
9 Jul 1944U-196Eitel-Friedrich Kentrat Shahzada5,454br
15 Jul 1944U-198Burkhard Heusinger von Waldegg Director5,107br
15 Jul 1944U-679Friedrich Breckwoldt TK-57 (No 60) (d.)36sj
15 Jul 1944U-181Kurt Freiwald Tanda7,174br
18 Jul 1944U-479Friedrich-Wilhelm Sons MO-304 (d.)56sj
19 Jul 1944U-181Kurt Freiwald King Frederick5,265br
20 Jul 1944U-861Jürgen Oesten Vital de Oliveira1,737bz
24 Jul 1944U-861Jürgen Oesten William Gaston7,177am
25 Jul 1944U-862Heinrich Timm Robin Goodfellow6,885am
28 Jul 1944U-475Otto Stoeffler MO-107 (d.)56sj
29 Jul 1944U-621Hermann Stuckmann HMS Prince Leopold2,938br
30 Jul 1944U-250Werner-Karl Schmidt MO-10556sj
30 Jul 1944U-481Klaus Andersen KT-80426sj
30 Jul 1944U-481Klaus Andersen KT-806 (d.)26sj
30 Jul 1944U-481Klaus Andersen KT-80726sj
31 Jul 1944U-370Karl Nielsen MO-10156sj
2 Aug 1944U-804Herbert Meyer USS Fiske (DE 143)1,300am
7 Aug 1944U-198Burkhard Heusinger von Waldegg Empire Day7,242br
13 Aug 1944U-862Heinrich Timm Radbury3,614br
16 Aug 1944U-862Heinrich Timm Empire Lancer7,037br
18 Aug 1944U-862Heinrich Timm Nairung5,414br
18 Aug 1944U-307Friedrich-Georg Herrle Lennox50nw
19 Aug 1944U-862Heinrich Timm Wayfarer5,068br
21 Aug 1944U-480Hans-Joachim Förster HMCS Alberni (K 103)925ca
22 Aug 1944U-354Hans-Jürgen Sthamer HMS Nabob (D 77) (t.)11,420br
22 Aug 1944U-354Hans-Jürgen Sthamer HMS Bickerton (K 466)1,300br
22 Aug 1944U-480Hans-Joachim Förster HMS Loyalty (J 217)850br
25 Aug 1944U-764Hanskurt von Bremen HMS LCT-1074611br
25 Aug 1944U-242Karl-Wilhelm Pancke KKO-2600sj
25 Aug 1944U-242Karl-Wilhelm Pancke VRD-96 Del´fin500sj
26 Aug 1944U-957Gerd Schaar Nord411sj
26 Aug 1944U-745Wilhelm von Trotha T-45 Antikajnen (No 48)140sj
27 Aug 1944U-92Wilhelm Brauel USS LST-327 (t.)1,625am
28 Aug 1944U-859Johann Jebsen John Barry7,176am
1 Sep 1944U-859Johann Jebsen Troilus7,422br
1 Sep 1944U-23Rudolf Arendt Oituz (t.)2,686ro
1 Sep 1944U-482Hartmut Graf von Matuschka, Freiherr von Toppolczan und Spaetgen HMS Hurst Castle (K 416)1,010br
2 Sep 1944U-19Willy Ohlenburg BTSC-410 Vzryv (No 25)441sj
3 Sep 1944U-541Kurt Petersen Livingston2,140br
5 Sep 1944U-861Jürgen Oesten Ioannis Fafalios5,670gr
12 Sep 1944U-518Hans-Werner Offermann George Ade (d.)7,176am
22 Sep 1944U-979Johannes Meermeier USS Yukon (AF 9) (d.)5,969am
15 Oct 1944U-481Klaus Andersen Dan47fi
15 Oct 1944U-481Klaus Andersen Endla68fi
15 Oct 1944U-481Klaus Andersen Maria50fi
17 Oct 1944U-1165Hans Homann BMO-51253sj
24 Oct 1944U-958Gerhard Groth Linnea40fi
24 Oct 1944U-958Gerhard Groth Piikkiö (d.)40fi
28 Oct 1944U-242Karl-Wilhelm Pancke Rigel [Mine]1,495fi
29 Oct 1944U-958Gerhard Groth SB-2720sj
2 Nov 1944U-181Kurt Freiwald Fort Lee10,198am
2 Nov 1944U-1223Albert Kneip Fort Thompson (d.)7,134br
18 Nov 1944U-679Eduard Aust SK-62 (No 49)39sj
19 Nov 1944U-481Klaus Andersen 112600 (No 4532)1,000sj
25 Nov 1944U-1228Friedrich-Wilhelm Marienfeld HMCS Shawinigan (K 136)900ca
28 Nov 1944U-481Klaus Andersen T-387 (No 331)108sj
3 Dec 1944U-1230Hans Hilbig Cornwallis5,458ca
5 Dec 1944U-365Diether Todenhagen BO-230105sj
6 Dec 1944U-775Erich Taschenmacher HMS Bullen (K 469)1,300br
7 Dec 1944U-997Hans Lehmann BO-229105sj
10 Dec 1944U-1202Rolf Thomsen Dan Beard7,176am
20 Dec 1944U-870Ernst Hechler USS Fogg (DE 57) (d.)1,400am
20 Dec 1944U-870Ernst Hechler USS LST-3591,625am
21 Dec 1944U-995Hans-Georg Hess Reshitel’nyj20sj
24 Dec 1944U-637Wolfgang Riekeberg BMO-594 (No 90)39sj
24 Dec 1944U-862Heinrich Timm Robert J. Walker7,180am
26 Dec 1944U-486Gerhard Meyer HMS Affleck (K 462) (t.)1,085br
26 Dec 1944U-486Gerhard Meyer HMS Capel (K 470)1,085br
26 Dec 1944U-995Hans-Georg Hess RT-52 Som417sj
 
11 Jan 1945U-745Wilhelm von Trotha T-76 Korall600sj
11 Jan 1945U-1055Rudolf Meyer Roanoke2,606am
11 Jan 1945U-1055Rudolf Meyer Normandy Coast1,428br
12 Jan 1945U-370Karl Nielsen Louhi776fi
15 Jan 1945U-1055Rudolf Meyer Maja8,181br
15 Jan 1945U-1172Jürgen Kuhlmann HMS Thane (D 83) (t.)11,400br
15 Jan 1945U-1172Jürgen Kuhlmann Spinanger (d.)7,429nw
21 Jan 1945U-1051Heinrich von Holleben Galatea1,152nw
26 Jan 1945U-1051Heinrich von Holleben HMS Manners (K 568) (t.)1,300br
6 Feb 1945U-862Heinrich Timm Peter Silvester7,176am
23 Feb 1945U-510Alfred Eick Point Pleasant Park7,136ca
28 Feb 1945U-1302Wolfgang Herwartz Norfolk Coast646br
28 Feb 1945U-775Erich Taschenmacher Soreldoc1,926am
2 Mar 1945U-995Hans-Georg Hess BO-224105sj
3 Mar 1945U-1022Hans-Joachim Ernst HMS Southern Flower (FY 332)328br
10 Mar 1945U-532Ottoheinrich Junker Baron Jedburgh3,656br
17 Mar 1945U-868Eduard Turre HMCS Guysborough (J 52)672ca
22 Mar 1945U-711Hans-Günther Lange VPS-5 (d.)20sj
28 Mar 1945U-532Ottoheinrich Junker Oklahoma9,298am
5 Apr 1945U-2321Hans-Heinrich Barschkis Gasray1,406br
5 Apr 1945U-879Erwin Manchen Atlantic States (d.)8,537am
14 Apr 1945U-857Rudolf Premauer Belgian Airman6,959be
16 Apr 1945U-190Hans-Erwin Reith HMCS Esquimalt (J 272)590ca
18 Apr 1945U-857Rudolf Premauer Swiftscout8,300am
20 Apr 1945U-218Rupprecht Stock Ethel Crawford [Mine]200br
23 Apr 1945U-853Helmut Frömsdorf USS PE-56430am
23 Apr 1945U-857Rudolf Premauer Katy (d.)6,825nw
24 Apr 1945U-546Paul Just USS Frederick C. Davis (DE 136)1,200am
24 Apr 1945U-1305Helmuth Christiansen Monmouth Coast878br
27 Apr 1945U-1105Hans-Joachim Schwarz HMS Redmill (K 554) (t.)1,300br
2 May 1945U-979Johannes Meermeier HMS Ebor Wyke (FY 1601)348br
5 May 1945U-853Helmut Frömsdorf Black Point5,353am
7 May 1945U-1023Heinrich-Andreas Schroeteler HNoMS NYMS-382335nw
 7,779,295

1587 ships sunk (6,876,683 tons) and 144 ships damaged (902,612 tons).

Legend
We have a picture of this vessel.
(d.) means the ship was damaged.
(c.) means the ship was captured (included in ships & tonnage lost).
(t.) means the ship was a total loss (included in ships & tonnage lost).
[Trans.] indicates the vessel was lost while being transported on another vessel.
[Mine] indicates the vessel was hit by a mine laid by said U-boat.


This was the only convoy on route hit by U-boats in the war.


Return to convoy information - convoy battles page.